Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:51 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Lang Hieu commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
286/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2024 16:48
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LĂNG HIẾU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 30/11/2024
to
17:00 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy khoan đục bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tối thiểu 05 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cổng
2
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng
11.7
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.27
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.27
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.27
m3
6
Xây đầu trụ cổng vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.277
m3
7
Ốp đá granit màu vàng vân dày 2cm trụ cổng
2.053
m2
8
Ốp đá granit màu đỏ mận dày 2cm trụ cổng
23.162
m2
9
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất cổng thép thép inox 304
0.132
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cửa cổng
8.415
m2
11
Bệt VI88 (PK 2 nhấn, nắp rơi êm) + VTL2,VTL3,VTL3N
6
bộ
12
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
2
bộ
13
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam VT5, TT5
6
bộ
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn INAX CFV-102A
12
cái
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa + chân chậu VTL4
8
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu rửa 1 đường nước LFV-13B
8
bộ
17
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
18
Ống PVC D110
0.15
100m
19
Ống PVC, D76
0.1
100m
20
Ống PVC D34
0.08
100m
21
Phễu thu nước Inox D76
6
cái
22
Cút 90 độ PVC D34
8
cái
23
Cút 90 độ PVC D76
8
cái
24
Cút 90 độ PVC D110
8
cái
25
Tê PVC D76
16
cái
26
Tê PVC D110
2
cái
27
Tê PVC D110x34
4
cái
28
Chếch PVC D110x76
4
cái
29
Tê PVC D76x34
4
cái
30
Cô thu PVC D110x34
2
cái
31
Côn thu PVC D76x34
2
cái
32
Hút bể tự hoại
1
chuyến
33
Thép góc L 70x5
18.3
kg
34
Bản lề cối
6
bộ
35
Bánh xe sắt
2
bộ
36
Khóa cửa việt tiệp
1
cái
37
Chốt dọc D14 inox
2
Bộ
38
Mũi mác inox
36
cái
39
Biển tên
40
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.371
1m3
41
Cát lót móng
0.034
m3
42
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.405
m3
43
Lấp đất móng
0.124
m3
44
Xây biển tên gạch không nung vữa XM M50, PCB30
2.594
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
6.43
m2
46
Ốp đá granit màu vàng vân dày 2cm trụ cổng
0.693
m2
47
Ốp đá granit màu đỏ mận dày 2cm trụ cổng
3.565
m2
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà bằng sơn KOVA
6.43
m2
49
Bộ chữ INOX " ĐẢNG UỶ - HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN - UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LĂNG HIẾU, HUYỆN TRÙNG KHÁNH )" chiều cao chữ 100mm
57
ký tự
50
Dấu chữ " ĐẢNG UỶ - HỘI ĐỒNG NHÂN DÂN - UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LĂNG HIẾU, HUYỆN TRÙNG KHÁNH )"
22
ký tự

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LĂNG HIẾU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,475,743,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,419,945,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second