Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:35 02/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Chi Vien commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
394/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/12/2024 22:33
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CHÍ VIỄN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:34 02/12/2024
to
15:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy khoan đục bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 03 tầng
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
1
công
3
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
36
cái
4
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
30
bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
35
bộ
6
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
21
cái
7
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
6
cái
8
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt đảo chiều cầu thang
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 63A
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
3
cái
12
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
40
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 16mm2
25
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 10mm2
17
m
15
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
200
m
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1.5mm2
390
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
500
m
18
Lắp đặt hộp automat; Diện tích hộp ≤500cm2
2
hộp
19
Lắp đặt hộp automat; Diện tích hộp ≤1600cm2
1
hộp
20
Phá dỡ nền granito bậc tam cấp
13.9716
m2
21
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.9716
m2
22
Tủ cứu hỏa
3
cái
23
Nội quy, tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
cái
24
Khóa hộp
3
cái
25
Bình bọt chữa cháy ABC-MFZ4 3.3kg
3
bình
26
Bình khí CO2-MT3
6
bình
27
Cổng và biển hiệu
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.494
1m3
29
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.0735
m3
30
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
0.072
m3
31
Xây móng bằng đá hộc chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.1025
m3
32
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0453
tấn
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤20kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0453
tấn
34
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB30
0.3125
m3
35
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
1.3138
m3
36
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
1.1299
m3
37
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
19.1052
m2
38
Gia công thép cánh cổng thép hộp
0.1013
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cánh cổng
8.55
m2
40
Mũi mác
28
cái
41
Khóa cổng
1
cái
42
Bánh xe
4
cái
43
Bản lề
12
cái
44
Chữ INOX màu đồng cao 150
13
chữ
45
Chữ INOX màu đồng cao 75
27
chữ
46
Chữ INOX màu đồng cao 60
30
chữ
47
Dấu theo chữ
24
dấu
48
Hàng rào, rãnh thoát nước, sân bê tông
49
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
3.7188
m3
50
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8036
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second