Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:00 03/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee and the cultural house of Binh Thuan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
186/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/12/2024 15:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 03/12/2024
to
16:00 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 09, đường Đập Ba Đa, Tổ 2, Phường Cam Giá, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xóm Thắng Lợi, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Quyết Thắng, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ E-HSDT assessment consulting xóm Thắng Lợi, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Quyết Thắng, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích≥150L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích≥250L
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, Trọng tải≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
34.1533
m2
2
Lát nền, sàn gạch LD 600*600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
114.4589
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2638.6775
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1258.6484
m2
5
Lắp đặt xí bệt ( bệ đã có)
2
bộ
6
Lắp đặt xí bệt (thay mới tầng 1)
1
bộ
7
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (chậu đã có)
2
bộ
8
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (chậu đã có)
3
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ ( chậu đã có)
3
bộ
10
Lắp dựng vách ngăn khu WC (lắp đặt lại)
6.3
m2
11
Mài, đáng bóng lại bậc cầu thang + tam cấp granitô ( NC tính 35%)
78.8068
m2
12
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.9416
m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.1368
100m2
14
Hạng mục: Nhà văn hóa
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột, trụ
106.8116
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
1485.5814
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
32.472
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
248.6313
m2
19
Vệ sinh bậc tam cấp
35.6743
m2
20
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.4589
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
7.4589
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)-(Thêm 4.000m)
7.4589
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.8894
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0645
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0661
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.7097
m3
27
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
248.6313
m2
28
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm 30*60*1.4
0.4158
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4158
tấn
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1917
100m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.036
100m
32
SX mang máng inox 304 thu nước, khổ 800mm dày 0.4mm ( bao gồm cả đai giữ ống)
182.8341
md
33
Lắp đặt máng nước inox
0.5764
100M2
34
SXLD tôn úp sườn
43.86
md
35
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1175.0044
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
652.9399
m2
37
Mài, đáng bóng lại bậc c tam cấp granitô ( NC tính 35%)
35.6743
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.524
100m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
5.6026
100m2
40
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.2987
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
2.2987
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
2.2987
m3
43
Đào xúc đất
8.48
1m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III ( đổ sang bồn hoa khác)
0.0848
100m3
45
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.86
m3
46
Hạng mục: Trụ sở làm việc Ủy ban nhân dân xã
47
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
19.5364
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ gỗ (Tay vịn cầu thang)
9.9416
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cột, trụ
367.195
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
2242.9305
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second