Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:25 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Serial renovation and repair of in-field irrigation ditches in Khuan Cau village, Dai Son commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget + irrigation fees in 2024-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
191/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2024 13:22
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:24 04/12/2024
to
10:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD & TM Hải Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Cẩm Đàn, xã Cẩm Đàn, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây dựng số 28 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 98 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ dân phố số 4, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Thành Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 81 Đ.Lê Lai, P.Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Thành Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 81 Đ.Lê Lai, P.Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Kết nối xây dựng Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, Phường Đa Mai, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc
1
2
ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP KÊNH
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.46
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.68
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
3.019
100m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >3m, sâu >3m - Cấp đất III
75.466
1m3
6
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
125.42
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
25.605
10m³/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
25.605
10m³/1km
9
KÊNH XÂY:
10
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
32.44
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.053
100m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
97.33
m3
13
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
273.736
m2
14
Xây mương bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
152.47
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1404.55
m2
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
23.69
m2
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.213
100m2
18
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.03
m3
19
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.315
tấn
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
137
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
10
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đại Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,235,492,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,127,780,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second