Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:05 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of rural roads in Buon Ea Mar, Krong Na commune (section of Buon Ea Mar intersection to the eco-tourism gate)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:38 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
269/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 16:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Krông Na
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 05/12/2024
to
16:38 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:38 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.040.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million forty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV & XD ANH KHOA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 161 Thôn 3 - Xã Ea Tiêu - Huyện Cư Kuin - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30/1 Nay Thông, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 383/63/30 Nguyễn văn Cừ, TDP9, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30/1 Nay Thông, Phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo).
1
2
Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo).
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ; - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo).
1
4
Máy Ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có cà vẹt hoặc Hóa đơn kèm theo, còn đăng kiểm).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường cự ly 100m, đất C3, ( tận dụng)
1.7778
100m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất C2, đổ lên PTVC ( đổ đi)
0.7828
100m3
4
VC đất từ đào nền đường, đất C2, Lvc = 1,0Km (đổ đi)
0.7828
100m3
5
V/c tiếp đất từ đào nền đường, đất C2, L=4,0Km (đổ đi)
0.7828
100m3/1km
6
V/c tiếp theo đất từ đào nền đường, đất C2, L=12,7Km (đổ đi)
0.7828
100m3/1km
7
Đào rãnh dọc hình thang, đất C2, đổ lên PTVC( đổ đi)
0.7083
100m3
8
VC đất từ đào rãnh, đất C2, Lvc = 1,0Km (đổ đi)
0.7083
100m3
9
V/c tiếp đất từ đào rãnh, đất C2, L=4,0Km (đổ đi)
0.7083
100m3/1km
10
V/c tiếp theo đất từ đào rãnh đất C2, L=12,70Km (đổ đi)
0.7083
100m3/1km
11
Đắp đất nền đường đầm chặt K>=0,95
0.1412
100m3
12
Lu xử lý nền đường đào đạt K>=0,95
18.2388
100m3
13
HẠNG MỤC: MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Lắp dựng ván khuôn thi công mặt đường BTXM tính 70%KL
1.3636
100m2
15
Lớp giấy dầu chống co ngót
12.8133
100m2
16
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 250 dày 16cm (CP vữa C3223) bê tông thương phẩm cách KCN Tân An 45,25 km vận chuyển thêm L =45,90 -10 =35,90 Km
205.0128
m3
17
Thi công móng dưới bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II (Dmax=37,5mm) ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.7864
100m3
18
Đắp đất lề đường, đầm chặt K>=0,95
1.4321
100m3
19
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG ATGT
20
Làm cọc tiêu BTCT KT(15x15x120)cm ( ĐM*(15*15*120)/(12*12*102,5))
162
cái
21
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70,0cm (CP vữa C3221) đơn
3
cái
22
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, hình tròn cạnh 70,0cm (CP vữa C3221) đơn
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second