Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:41 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of infield roads in villages 5 and 6, Cuôr Knia commune (from the fig tree dam along the N1 concrete canal to youth road)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
739/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CUÔR KNIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 05/12/2024
to
08:00 12/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TV ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN MINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 155/10 Hà Huy Tập - Phường Tân Lợi - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NGỌC TÂM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 37/22 Nguyễn Công Trứ - Phường Tự An - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO LÂM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 396 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số A14 đường A4 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO LÂM E-HSDT assessment consulting 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 396 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số A14 đường A4 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bóc phong hoá bằng máy đào 0,8m3
5.7235
100m3
2
Đào đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
44.1768
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.1653
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
6.1653
100m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường tận dụng trong phạm vi <= 100m, bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III
1.1747
100m3
6
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.4364
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.4364
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.4364
100m3/1km
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.8644
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
12.232
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
12.232
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất để đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
12.232
100m3/1km
13
Lu nguyên thổ nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K>95
5.7707
100m2
14
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
29
cây
15
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
29
gốc cây
16
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
16
cây
17
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
16
gốc cây
18
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
17
cây
19
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
17
gốc cây
20
Phát dọn tạo mặt bằng
14.1205
100m2
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
3.8056
100m3
22
Bê tông đúc sẵn ống cống đá 1x2, M200
5.145
m3
23
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <=10mm
0.272
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép ống cống
1.4766
100m2
25
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính ống =400mm
50
đoạn ống
26
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
40
mối nối
27
Quét nhựa bi tum 2 lớp nhựa quanh cống
84.78
m2
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3
m3
29
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
43
m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.24
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO LÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 80.70%, Consulting 7.02%, Non-consulting 7.02%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 50,398,375,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 50,237,614,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second