Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:43 06/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dang Le primary school; Category: Toilets, shelters
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
140/QĐ-THĐL
Approval date
06/12/2024 08:22
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Đặng Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:41 06/12/2024
to
14:00 13/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 59, khu tập thể hoa quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, Phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đôị 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xa ̃ Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty THNH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Việt Hưng An Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 59, khu tập thể hoa quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, Phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 39 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường An Tảo - TP. Hưng Yên - tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty THNH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Việt Hưng An Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 59, khu tập thể hoa quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, Phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 39 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường An Tảo - TP. Hưng Yên - tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm dày 3mm
0.1456
tấn
2
Gia công bản mã cột
0.0367
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1823
tấn
4
Gia công vì kèo
0.4414
tấn
5
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.4414
tấn
6
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 60x30x2mm
0.4777
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4777
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
m2
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, dày 0,45mm
1.326
100m2
10
Máng nước inock khổ rộng 600
48.85
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát,D90mm
0.8
100m
12
Lắp đặt phễu chắn rác - Đường kính 100mm
16
cái
13
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát D90mm
32
cái
14
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
2
cây
15
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
2
gốc cây
16
Đào nền sân bằng thủ công sân S1
7.056
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
5.04
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
2.016
m3
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
254
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,023m2, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
254
m2
21
Nhà vệ sinh học sinh
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.7015
m3
23
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
35.28
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
41.5
m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5.493
m3
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
14.36
m2
27
Tháo dỡ xí bệt
12
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ bồn nước đứng
4
công
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
5.493
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300 mm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
54.93
m2
31
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
52.42
m2
32
Vách ngăn nhôm kính ( Bao gồm cả phụ kiện và lắp dựng)
10.5
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống PPR20mm
0.4
100m
34
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 20mm
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 20mm
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nhôm - Đường kính 20mm
14
cái
37
Lắp đặt côn thu D32-D20
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt khóa nước nhựa - Đường kính 20mm
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 75mm
0.4
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 60mm
0.2
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 42mm
0.2
100m
42
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
14
cái
44
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
14
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75-42mm
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 75-60mm
14
cái
50
Nút bịt nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second