Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:28 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the Ho Thac eco-tourism model in Binh Phu commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central and provincial budget: 600,000,000 District budget: 171,429,000 VND; Commune budget: 85,714,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
240/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2024 21:26
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bình Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 07/12/2024
to
10:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LTT QUẢNG NAM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2B, Thôn Quý Thạnh 1 - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. CỔNG CHÀO
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0486
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.288
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7136
m3
5
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6359
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1088
100m2
7
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.0848
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0268
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.017
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0812
tấn
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0386
100m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.008
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1494
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0186
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0792
tấn
16
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.6374
m2
17
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.04
m
18
Sơn trụ, bảng tên không bả bằng sơn giả gỗ 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.6374
m2
19
Bộ chữ đắp bằng XM M75 phía trước và sau bảng tên
2
bộ
20
B. SÂN BTXM
21
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.288
100m3
22
Lu lèn đất đạt K90
1.44
100m2
23
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.44
100m2
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.28
m3
25
Cắt roan nền sân, khe 1x4
0.69
100m
26
C. NHÀ ĐỂ XE
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.405
m3
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0324
100m3
29
Bê tông lót móng cột mái, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.405
m3
30
Bê tông móng cột mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.865
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.08
100m2
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 hoàn trả sân nền
0.36
m3
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1967
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1967
tấn
35
Gia công cột mái bằng thép hình
0.1235
tấn
36
Lắp cột thép mái các loại
0.1235
tấn
37
Gia công vì kèo mái vòm
0.0432
tấn
38
Lắp vì kèo mái vòm
0.0432
tấn
39
Lợp mái vòm bằng tôn dày 5 ly
0.2854
100m2
40
Gia công cột hàng rào bằng thép hình
0.0487
tấn
41
Lắp cột thép mái các loại
0.0487
tấn
42
Lắp đặt quả cầu Inox D60
19
Quả
43
Lắp đặt bu lông D16, L=400mm
20
Cái
44
Sơn sắt thép xà gồ, vì kè, trụ 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.04
1m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0061
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0169
tấn
47
C. NHÀ VỆ SINH
48
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
0.216
1m3
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.954
m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3875
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second