Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:15 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate An Khanh Commune Cultural House
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:38 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
217/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2024 10:13
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 07/12/2024
to
16:38 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:38 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UBND xã An Khánh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã An Khánh, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Quyết Thắng, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Quyết Thắng, Xã Yên Lãng, Huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:56 16/12/2024 10:30 16/12/2024 16:38 16/12/2024 10:30 16/12/2024 16:38 16/12/2024 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
3.0262
m3
2
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.0262
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
3.0262
m3
4
Diện tích tường, cột, trần trong nhà
789.918
m2
5
Diện tích tường cột trần ngoài nhà
678.4922
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
1468.4102
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
47.4525
m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.0008
100m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.0016
100m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.41
100m2
11
Nhân công tháo dỡ biển khẩu hiện, di chuyển bàn ghế + thiết bị và lắp đặt lại
10
Công
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
789.918
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
678.4922
m2
14
Mài lại granito tam cấp
85.023
m2
15
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính dán AT 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
33.7725
m2
16
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, kính dán AT 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
13.68
m2
17
Lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa sổ
47.4525
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
17.5168
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.5168
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second