Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:10 09/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Group alley 2-8, hamlet 3 (Duong Dinh - Cua Lon), Tan Quy Tay commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supplement with purpose
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
3872/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 15:49
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Quý Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 09/12/2024
to
15:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6, Phường Linh Trung, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công Ty TNHH TM XD Cường Lợi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp 3 Đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, TT Nàng Mau, Huyện Vị Thủy, Tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6, Phường Linh Trung, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công Ty TNHH TM XD Cường Lợi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp 3 Đường Nguyễn Công Trứ, TT Nàng Mau, Huyện Vị Thủy, Tỉnh Hậu Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Lu bánh thép– trọng lượng tĩnh >= 10 tấn - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định và hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu . Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích/bánh hơi >= 10 Tấn - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định và hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu . Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Ô Tô tải tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 tấn - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định và giấy chứng nhận xe Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi: >= 1.5kw (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
5
Máy Cắt - uốn sắt thép: >= 5kw (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, năng suất 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định và hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu . Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
97.2738
m3
3
Cung cấp đất
1002.1885
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.21
100m3
5
Cừ tràm đường kính gốc 8-10cm, L=4,5m
122634
m
6
Đóng cừ tràm đường kính gốc 8-10cm, L=4,5m gia cố taluy đắp và kênh mương
122.634
100m
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.6801
100m3
8
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
19.4122
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
3.5524
100m3
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
17.7619
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.5883
100m2
12
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường đá 1x2 M300
284.1904
m3
13
Cắt khe ngang
40.442
10m
14
Cắt khe dọc
8.0884
100m
15
Bốc xếp đất các loại
97.2738
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.9727
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.891
100m3/km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.9455
100m3/km
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
22
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.92
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột trụ biển báo
0.192
100m2
23
THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Đào ống cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
777.301
m3
25
Cừ tràm đường kính gốc 8-10cm, L=4,5m
8470.8
m
26
Đóng cừ tràm đường kính gốc 8-10cm, L=4,5m
84.708
100m
27
Đắp cát lót móng cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4967
100m3
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn lót móng cống
1.3799
100m2
29
Bê tông lót móng cống đá 1x2 M150
49.675
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cống
1.6558
100m2
31
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 M200
66.842
m3
32
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
362
cái
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống cống D400-H30, L=3m
32
đoạn ống
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống cống D400-H30, L=4m
149
đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bằng joint cao su D400
141
mối nối
36
Tô vữa M100 mối nối cống dày 2 cm
212.5152
m2
37
Đắp cát lưng cống, lu lèn K95
5.1634
100m3
38
Bốc xếp đất các loại
777.301
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
7.773
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
31.092
100m3/km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
15.546
100m3/km
42
Đào đất hầm ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
111.23
m3
43
Cừ tràm đường kính gốc 8-10cm, L=4,5m
8599.5
m
44
Đóng cừ tràm đường kính gốc 8-10cm, L=4,5m
85.995
100m
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn lót móng hố ga
0.2184
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng hố ga đá 1x2 M150
7.644
m3
47
Đắp cát lót nền móng hố ga
7.644
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn hầm ga
4.3253
100m2
49
Bê tông hầm ga đá 1x2 M200
50.741
m3
50
Cốt thép Hố ga D<=10mm
7.9469
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second