Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:50 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Road 4B
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3003/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 16:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Lộc B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 09/12/2024
to
14:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUC THU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 229/38 Tuy Lý Tưởng, Phường 12, Quận 8, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 HOANG KIM CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 1438/56/2 Phạm Thế Hiển, Phường 5, Quận 8, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG LINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 5D30 Trần Văn Giàu, Ấp 5, Xã Phạm Văn Hai, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Công trình DTT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 73/29 Bùi Minh Trực, Phường 5, Quận 8, TP Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG LINH E-HSDT assessment consulting 5D30 Trần Văn Giàu, Ấp 5, Xã Phạm Văn Hai, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Công trình DTT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 73/29 Bùi Minh Trực, Phường 5, Quận 8, TP Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dụng hoặc hóa đơn chứng từ, kiểm định để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 Tấn. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dụng hoặc hóa đơn chứng từ, kiểm định để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 Tấn. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dụng hoặc hóa đơn chứng từ, kiểm định để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dụng hoặc hóa đơn chứng từ, kiểm định để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 Tấn. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dụng hoặc hóa đơn chứng từ, kiểm định để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 Tấn. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, đăng kiểm để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, đăng kiểm để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
8
Máy cắt uốn ≥ 5kw. Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kw. Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.891
100m³
2
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường bê tông nhựa
24
100m²
3
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
24
100m²
4
Đắp taluy đường bằng đất đỏ, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95
0.964
100m³
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.891
100m³
6
Thi công cấp phối đá dăm bù vênh mặt đường
1.672
100m³
7
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 Dmax=25 lớp móng trên dày 18cm, K>=0.98
3.906
100m³
8
Tưới lớp dính bám toàn bộ mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,5kg/m2
28.459
100m²
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C≤12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
28.459
100m²
10
Cung cấp đất sỏi đỏ đắp taluy
96.362
m3
11
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 nâng cổ hầm ga (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m).
6.584
12
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông nâng cổ hầm ga (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m).
0.658
100m²
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 đà hầm (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m).
3.765
14
Ván Khuôn đổ bê tông đà hầm (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m)
0.438
100m²
15
Gia công cốt thép đà hầm. Cốt thép < 10 (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m)
0.155
tấn
16
Gia công cốt thép đà hầm. Cốt thép 10 < D < 18 (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m)
0.848
tấn
17
Thép L50x50x5 viền đà hầm (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m)
0.717
tấn
18
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 nắp hầm ga (90x90x5, 70x70x5) đúc sẵn.
1.965
19
Gia công cốt thép nắp hầm ga (90x90x5 ; 70x70x5). Cốt thép D<10
0.031
tấn
20
Gia công cốt thép nắp hầm ga (90x90x5 ; 70x70x5). Cốt thép 10 < D < 18
1.045
tấn
21
Gia công thép hình bọc nắp hố ga (1,2x1,2m ; 1x1m)
0.717
tấn
22
Tháo dỡ đà hầm và nắp hầm ga cũ
58
cấu kiện
23
Lắp đặt đà hầm ga và nắp hầm ga đúc sẵn
58
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tròn D70
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
3
cái
27
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo
11
ĐVT
28
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
5
ĐVT
29
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
3
ĐVT
30
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật
3
ĐVT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second