Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:18 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Phan Dinh Phung Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supplements funding to carry out tasks related to the field of education in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
32/QĐ-PĐP
Approval date
09/12/2024 17:14
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học cơ sở Phan Đình Phùng.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:16 09/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Chi nhánh Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phú Tiến Phát tại Gia Lai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, phường Hòa Bình, thị xã Ayun Pa, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7B Bùi Dự, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 7B Bùi Dự, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất (Đơn vị: Chiếc; Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép (Đơn vị: Cái; Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Đơn vị: Cái; Nhà thầu phải kèm theo: hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi (Đơn vị: Cái; Nhà thầu phải kèm theo: hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cổng hàng rào
2
Phá dỡ hàng rào dây thép gai
348.448
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
71
cấu kiện
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.687
m3
5
Lót đá 4x6 VXM mác 50
11.185
m3
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
6.916
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.491
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.241
tấn
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
5.508
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.102
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.151
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.789
tấn
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.135
m3
14
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.279
tấn
15
Trụ D90x1,8ly
71.3
m
16
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.279
tấn
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
21.778
m2
18
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
21.778
m2
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.712
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.662
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.562
tấn
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
66.375
m2
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
16.187
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
16.965
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
593.574
m2
26
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
659.949
m2
27
Lưới thép B40 khổ cao 1,2(1,8kg/m)
150.714
kg
28
Gia công chông hàng rào kín
0.222
tấn
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.661
m2
30
Lắp dựng chông hàng rào kín
18.554
m2
31
Nhà công vụ 01
32
Vệ sinh sê nô mái
8.88
m2
33
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1,0cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
8.88
m2
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
8.88
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
3
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
4
m2
37
Vệ sinh tường ngoài nhà
201.096
m2
38
Vệ sinh tường trong nhà
173.16
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
173.16
1m2
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
201.096
1m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
17.16
m2
42
Vệ sinh cửa
17.16
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.16
1m2
44
Roon cao su
56.64
m
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
17.16
m2
46
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
107.64
m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng dày 4 zem
1.076
100m2
48
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m
4
bộ
50
Lắp đặt automat
1
hộp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung học cơ sở Phan Đình Phùng. as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 749,099,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 669,108,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second