Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:32 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing alley 18 and alley 22, alley 73, Khuc Tri street, Ngoc Son ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Economic career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 20:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngọc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:30 09/12/2024
to
09:30 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AT TRADING CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 328 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Dư Hàng Kênh, Quận Lê Chân, Tp Hải Phòng
2 DHG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố số 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Hiến), Thị Trấn An Dương, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (đầm đất cầm tay) ≥ 70 kg
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
325
m2
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.21
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
114.2
m3
5
Cắt khe co giãn
68.41
m
6
THOÁT NƯỚC
7
Đào hố móng ga
39.87
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.19
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
4.38
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.18
100m2
11
Xây gạch gạch sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.57
m3
12
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
27.88
m2
13
Láng ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.4
m2
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.133
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.266
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.84
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.13
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.08
tấn
19
Lắp đặt tấm đan
10
1 cấu kiện
20
Nắp ga khung vuông nắp tròn bằng gang (850x850)mm tải trọng 400KN (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công lắp đặt)
10
bộ
21
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
2.176
100m
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
18.93
m3
23
Đào cống, đất cấp II
104.25
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ , đất cấp II
1.232
100m3
25
BT lót móng M100 đá 4x6, PCB30
7.3
m3
26
Ván khuôn lót móng cống
0.19
100m2
27
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
152
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 400mm
51
đoạn ống
29
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
41
mối nối
30
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
41
mối nối
31
Bọc vải địa kỹ thuật mối nối cống
0.322
100m2
32
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
126.21
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
18.93
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.632
100m3
35
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
71.427
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Ngọc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 655,955,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 654,004,955 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second