Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:40 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Office of Quarter 1 (old) Tan Hung Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for not implementing the autonomy regime are assigned in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
3311/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 08:36
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Tân Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:38 10/12/2024
to
09:15 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐO ĐẠC THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ĐỨC NGHĨA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 26 Phú Thuận - Phường Tân Phú - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚC AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 45 Đường số 15, Khu phố 4 - Phường Tân Thuận Tây - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRƯỜNG THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 508/1 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường 11 - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRƯỜNG THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 508/1 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường 11 - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt cốt thép - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
100.28
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.463
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ trần
77.311
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.29
m2
5
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phểu thu
1
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ vòi tắm
1
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ gương
1
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ vòi rữa, hộp đựng giấy
1
bộ
11
Tạm tính tháo dỡ bảng tên củ ( NC+VL)
1
bộ
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện hữu
38.39
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
38.39
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.839
m3
15
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.104
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
5.104
m3
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tường trong)
155.37
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tường ngoài)
9.37
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
3.84
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp chống thấm sê nô
3.84
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.391
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.391
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.48
m2
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sống vuông dày 5dem
1.003
100m2
25
Cung cấp trần thạch cao khung nỗi khổ 600x600 (bao gồm VL,NC lắp đặt)
92.605
m2
26
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.84
m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô 2 lớp
7.68
m2
28
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng nền gạch, tường ốp gạch
113.583
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
155.369
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
9.37
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.37
1m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
155.369
1m2
33
Đục nhám mặt tường ốp gạch
51.72
m2
34
Ốp tường cột tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
51.72
1m2
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.285
m3
36
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.85
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.166
m2
38
Cung cấp bảng tên " Văn Phòng Khu Phố 1"
1
bộ
39
Cung cấp cửa đi nhôm hệ 700 (bao gồm VL,NC) + phụ kiện
1.54
m2
40
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp
12.96
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.92
m2
42
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
43
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt led âm trần 12W
16
bộ
45
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 25A
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 60A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
5
cái
48
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
23
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
250
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
200
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Tân Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,350,180,821 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,327,662,878 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second