Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 19:32 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Department Leadership room, Office, Personnel Organization Department - Vietnam Maritime Administration
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Project management source for 2024 of the Office of the Vietnam Maritime Administration
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
173/QĐ-VP
Approval date
10/12/2024 19:28
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Cục Hàng hải Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:31 10/12/2024
to
11:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINALIGHT ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số C4, lô 171, KĐT Đại Kim, Định Công, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 6, Đặng Xuân Bảng - Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINALIGHT ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C4 lô 171 khu đô thị Đại Kim Định Công, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VNCONS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 17, ngõ 293, đường Tân Mai, P. Tân Mai, Q. Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VINALIGHT ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting C4 lô 171 khu đô thị Đại Kim Định Công, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VNCONS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 17, ngõ 293, đường Tân Mai, P. Tân Mai, Q. Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (Thiết bị sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 0,85 kW (Thiết bị sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu)
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay, công suất ≥ 0,62 kW (Thiết bị sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÒNG LÃNH ĐẠO
2
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch hiện trạng
42
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
42
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
4.2
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
87
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
5.4475
m2
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
87
m2
8
Cán nền sàn , chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
42
m2
9
Sàn gỗ công nghiệp dày 12mm
42
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tường
20
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
87
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
42
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87
m2
14
Ốp tấm ốp than tre
18
m2
15
Nẹp Inox sơn tĩnh điện
40
md
16
Tháo dỡ lớp bảo ôn đường ống, chiều dày lớp bảo ôn <=25mm
0.7536
m2
17
Đục tường sàn bê tông để lắp đặt ống thoát nước điều hoà
1
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước điều hoà D34
0.01
100m
19
Thay thế lớp bảo ôn đường ống (lớp bọc 25mm), đường kính ống 15mm
0.2
10m
20
Thay thế lớp bảo ôn đường ống (lớp bọc 25mm), đường kính ống 32mm
0.3
10m
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
129
m2
22
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 hạt đảo chiều, 1 hạt 1 chiều 10A + mặt + đế âm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu + đế + mặt
8
cái
24
MCB-1P-20A-6KA
1
cái
25
MCB-1P-10A-6KA
1
cái
26
Vỏ tủ âm tường 8 Module
1
cái
27
Cu/PVC 1x2,5 mm2
20
m
28
Cu/PVC 1x1,5 mm2
50
m
29
Ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn D20
50
m
30
Dọn vệ sinh khu vực thi công
2
công
31
VĂN PHÒNG
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
35
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
34.6544
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
46.644
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
35
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tường
35
m2
37
Cán nền sàn , chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75
58
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch Granit KT 600x600, vữa XM M75
58
m2
39
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
58
m2
40
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
125
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
183
m2
42
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 hạt đảo chiều, 1 hạt 1 chiều 10A + mặt + đế âm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu + đế + mặt
4
cái
44
MCB-1P-10A-6KA
1
cái
45
Vỏ tủ âm tường 8 Module
1
cái
46
Cu/PVC 1x2,5 mm2
60
m
47
Cu/PVC 1x1,5 mm2
120
m
48
Ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn D20
120
m
49
Đèn led downlight D90
50
bộ
50
Dọn vệ sinh khu vực thi công
3
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second