Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:07 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items, painting, emergency exits and fire protection system at Mai Thuy Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 570 million VND (allocated capital in Resolution No. 47/NQ-HDND dated July 24, 2024 of the People's Council of Mai Thuy commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:30 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/12/2024 17:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mai Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:06 10/12/2024
to
06:30 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:30 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HƯNG PHÚ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation THÔN VĂN XÁ, XÃ PHÚ THỦY, HUYỆN LỆ THỦY, TỈNH QUẢNG BÌNH - Xã Phú Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐTXD THÁI THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 4 - Thị trấn NT Lệ Ninh - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 539 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thạch Bàn, Xã Phú Thủy, Huyện Lệ Thuỷ, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Bảo An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 384 Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Đồng Sơn, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 539 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thạch Bàn, Xã Phú Thủy, Huyện Lệ Thuỷ, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Bảo An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 384 Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Đồng Sơn, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T( - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
2
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/ hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,00 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất:1,7 kW (Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê (nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa 250l ( Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê - nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1
6
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW( Hoạt động tốt; Chứng minh chủ sở hữu bằng hóa đơn/hợp đồng mua bán hoặc thuê - nếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì có hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hợp đồng mua thiết bị để chứng minh, nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng đi thuê thiết bị kèm theo-Kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Cần cẩu tư hành - Tải trọng ≥ 7T( - Hoạt động tốt; Có giấy đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỮA CHỨA CÁC DÃY NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
154.1796
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1100.383
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1035.8912
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
147.0577
m2
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.9149
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
9.9149
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
90
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1190.383
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1035.8912
m2
11
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu bù vênh, tạo độ dốc, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
154.1796
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch Ceramic KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch Granite Viglacera KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
106.1796
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
57.0577
m2
15
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.0577
m2
16
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
57.0577
m2
17
HẠNG MỤC: CẦU THANG THOÁT HIỂM
18
Tháo dỡ, thu hẹp nhà bếp hiện trạng, bắn lại tôn vách, xà gồ (bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công)
8
công
19
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.48
m2
20
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.54
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.54
m2
22
Lắp đặt Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ định hình Euro aluminium và Xingfa aluminium hợp kim cao cấp hệ 55, thanh nhôm dày 1.8mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm màu trắng, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ chính hãng , đinh vít Inox 304
2.88
m2
23
Lắp đặt Vách kính cố định nhôm hệ định hình Euro aluminium và Xingfa aluminium hợp kim cao cấp hệ 55, thanh nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm màu trắng, phụ kiện kim khí đồng bộ chính hãng, đinh vít Inox 304
0.6
m2
24
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.304
1m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
3.84
m2
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.288
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
34.54
kg
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7585
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
11.19
kg
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
30.93
kg
31
Ván khuôn cổ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.096
m2
32
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2
m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.296
m3
34
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
451.7
kg
35
Gia công bản mã bằng thép hình
29.5
kg
36
Lắp cột thép, bản mã các loại
481.2
kg
37
Bu long M16*300
32
Cái
38
Bu long M12*300
84
Cái
39
Gia công lan can
101.9
kg
40
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
24.3648
m2
41
Gia công thang sắt
1452.28
kg
42
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1452.28
kg
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
57.565
1m2
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.357
m3
45
HẠNG MỤC: SỮA CHỨA NHÀ BẢO VỆ
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.902
8.902
47
Tháo dỡ khung hoa sắt
5.1474
5.1474
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
41.0256
41.0256
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
62.2105
62.2105
50
Trát má cửa dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3424
1.3424

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 539 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,532,508,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,524,660,236 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second