Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:07 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalks on Dang Duc Sieu Street - Tran Van Du Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
5623/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 17:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Cẩm Lệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 11/12/2024
to
14:30 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.770.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million seven hundred seventy thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG DINH ENGINEEERING CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 50 - 52 Lê Duy Đình - Phường Chính Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bó vỉa
2
Bó vỉa lắp ghép loại 1 kt(15x30)cm
3
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 bó vỉa lắp ghép
3.15
m3
4
Ván khuôn bó vỉa lắp ghép
50.37
m2
5
Lắp đặt bó vĩa TL 78kg
97
ck
6
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 móng bó vỉa
11.35
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng
37.83
m2
8
Lớp đệm CPĐD Dmax37,5
5.82
m3
9
Phá bỏ bê tông bó vỉa hiện trạng
3.15
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, cự ly 2,1 km
3.15
m3
11
Vỉa hè
12
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT(30x30x3)cm màu ghi
273.53
m2
13
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT(30x30x3)cm màu vàng
55.68
m2
14
Bê tông đá 2x4 M100 vỉa hè dày 8cm
26.34
m3
15
Trải nilon
329.21
m2
16
Lu len nền đường K95 bằng đầm cóc
329.21
m2
17
Đào đất C3 bằng máy đào 0,4m3
28.71
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất C3 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, cự ly 2,1 km
28.71
m3
19
Đào bỏ gạch block con sâu bằng máy đào 0,4m3
17.95
m3
20
Vận chuyển gạch Block con sâu bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, cự ly 1 km
17.95
m3
21
Sửa chữa thoát nước
22
Cửa thu
23
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 cửa thu
1.05
m3
24
Ván khuôn cửa thu
14.91
m2
25
Thép D8 cửa thu
31.41
kg
26
Thép D10 cửa thu
71.18
kg
27
Lớp đệm CPĐD Dmax37,5
0.3
m3
28
Lắp đặt tấm BT tính năng cao TL38 kg
7
ck
29
Dầm cửa thu
30
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 dầm cửa thu lắp ghép
0.21
m3
31
Ván khuôn dầm cửa thu lắp ghép
1.89
m2
32
Thép D10 dầm cửa thu lắp ghép
20.3
kg
33
Thép D8 dầm cửa thu lắp ghép
12.6
kg
34
Lắp đặt dầm BTCT TL72 kg
7
ck
35
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, cự ly 2,1 km
0.21
m3
36
Thay thế tấm đan hư hỏng
37
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 đan mương lắp ghép
0.5
m3
38
Thép D8 đan mương lắp ghép
15.61
kg
39
Thép D10 đan mương lắp ghép
36.33
kg
40
Ván khuôn nắp đan thu lắp ghép
2.13
m2
41
Lắp đặt tấm đan TL 175kg
7
ck
42
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, cự ly 2,1 km
0.5
m3
43
Lối vào cổng chính
44
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250
3.35
m3
45
Thép D12
159.38
kg
46
Lớp đệm CPĐD Dmax37,5
1.68
m3
47
Trải nilon
16.77
m2
48
Đào đất C3 bằng máy đào 0,4m3
5.03
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất C3 bằng ô tô 7T tự đổ, cự ly 2,1 km
5.03
m3
50
Hố trồng cây, cây xanh

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second