Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:41 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of roads in Thom Quynh hamlet, Thi Hoa commune, Ha Lang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NTP to reduce poverty
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
168/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 09:55
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THỊ HOA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:37 11/12/2024
to
15:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.012
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.017
100m3
4
Đào rãnh dọc, đất cấp III bằng TC
3.951
m3
5
Đào rãnh dọc, đất cấp IV bằng TC
5.926
m3
6
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.059
100m3
7
Đào xử lý nền yếu bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.135
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt K=0,90
0.444
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.135
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.194
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.194
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.509
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.509
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.509
100m3
15
Nạo vét rãnh
2
công
16
Mặt đường
17
Bạt dứa lót móng
103.3
m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40 (Bỏ gỗ và nhựa đường chèn khe)
80.967
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.376
100m2
20
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông
1.076
100m
21
Nhựa chèn khe co
107.6
m
22
Nhựa đường, gỗ chèn khe giãn
8.7762
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second