Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:46 12/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Selecting a contractor for the project implementation phase: Renovating and repairing the administrative area (area C) at the Heart Institute
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hospital fees and other lawful revenue sources of the Heart Institute of Ho Chi Minh City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1200/QĐ-VT
Approval date
11/12/2024 16:42
Approval Authority
Viện Tim Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 12/12/2024
to
08:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 82 Đường TCH 03, Khu phố 10 - phường Tân Chánh Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 GIA PHUC MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 61/8B Khu Phố Đông Tân - Phường Dĩ An - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 LEVI TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 31/3/1 đường số 5, phường Linh Tây, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG LOC PHAT CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 698 Phạm Văn Chiêu - Phường 13 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 LEVI TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 31/3/1 đường số 5, phường Linh Tây, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG LOC PHAT CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 698 Phạm Văn Chiêu - Phường 13 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy khoan (công suất ≥ 0,62kw) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy nén khí (công suất ≥ 600m3/h) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (công suất ≥ 250 lít) Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO CHỈNH TRANG SẢNH NGOÀI, SẢNH TRONG CỦA KHU HÀNH CHÍNH
2
1/ Sảnh ngoài, hành lang ngoài
3
Vệ sinh bậc thang đá mài
22.68
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt lan can
20.7504
m2
5
Vệ sinh lan can
20.7504
m2
6
Sơn lan can ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 chống rỉ, 1 phủ dầu
20.7504
m2
7
Phá dỡ gạch ốp
7.11
m2
8
Ốp gạch granite 600x600 vào tường
7.11
m2
9
Lắp đặt chữ inox mạ đồng
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt mới logo viện tim - inox mạ đồng
1
bộ
11
Vệ sinh nền gạch
66.48
m2
12
Vệ sinh tường
42.52
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
42.52
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường đã cạo và vệ sinh
42.52
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.52
m2
16
Vệ sinh cột ốp đá tự nhiên
162
m2
17
Vệ sinh cửa sổ lá sách kính,
12.48
m2
18
Vệ sinh lam btct
11.616
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa đi bằng thủ công
13.5
m2
20
Tháo dỡ trần
151.62
m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
36.06
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
36.06
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.06
m2
24
Thi công trần gỗ (lam 30x30)
111.948
m2
25
Vệ sinh đáy sê nô
4.8
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
4.8
m2
27
2/ Sảnh trong
28
Tháo dỡ trần
55.56
m2
29
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao
17.4268
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
17.4268
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.4268
m2
32
Thi công trần gỗ ( Lam 30x30)
36.386
m2
33
Thi công vách gỗ công nghiệp lõi HDF dày 20
8.82
m2
34
Công tác ốp lam gỗ 30x30 vào cột
10
m2
35
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.16
m2
36
Tháo dỡ pano cửa bằng thủ công
4.016
m2
37
Chà nhám, vệ sinh cửa gỗ
35.16
m2
38
Lắp dựng tấm pano
35.016
m2 cấu kiện
39
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.16
m2
40
Lắp dựng lại cửa đã vệ sinh
35.16
m2
41
Tháo dỡ vách gỗ
27.45
m2
42
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
27.45
m3
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
54.9
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
54.9
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.9
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
82.08
m2
47
Vệ sinh nền đã được phá dỡ
82.08
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
82.08
m2
49
Lắp dựng vách gỗ ốp tường
41.1
m2
50
Rải sỏi dày 100
6.36
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LEVI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.33%, Construction 86.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,065,935,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,815,533,660 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second