Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:50 12/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Preserving, repairing and restoring the South Tower of the Khuong My Cham Tower Relics Area, the tower body and the east door
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
12/12/2024 08:41
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 12/12/2024
to
08:00 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Thiết kế và xây dựng Mỹ Gia Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Hội An, Quảng Nam
2 N.T.C QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
3 LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 23 Tống Phước Phổ - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
5 LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 23 Tống Phước Phổ - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần chuyên ngành
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hạ giải kết cấu tường Chăm dày > 32 cm
13.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xây tu bổ phục hồi mặt ngoài tường tháp bằng gạch chăm phục chế, chiều dày >32cm, bằng phương pháp mài dán, chất kết dính là dầu thực vật
28.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây tu bổ lõi tường tháp bằng gạch chăm phục chế, chiều dày>32cm, vữa truyền thống
39.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xây gia cố gắn kết vết nứt ngang tường sâu>32cm bằng gạch Chăm phục chế
9.47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lát gạch Chăm phục chế, vữa lót truyền thống, lát lòng tháp (không có mạch vữa )
7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Dàn giáo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.8
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Chông mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bóc dỡ nền gạch chăm, cào bỏ lớp đất bẩn lòng tháp 38m2, nhân công 3/7 nhóm 2
2
Công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phòng chống mối, mọt, nấm mốc cho cấu kiện bằng phương pháp phun quét
38
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tái định vị nền gạch 38m2 sau phun chống mối, nhân công 3/7 nhóm 2
3
Công
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG LẠC VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 127 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.54%, Construction 40.38%, Consulting 15.38%, Non-consulting 7.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 76,086,253,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,797,352,530 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 18.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second