Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:06 12/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming and repairing a number of traffic works affected by storm No. 3 in Quan Chu town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget reserve source in 2024 and reserve budget of Quan Chu town People's Committee in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
343/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2024 11:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Quân Chu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 12/12/2024
to
16:00 19/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.983.481 VND
Amount in words
Four million nine hundred eighty three thousand four hundred eighty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển hạ tầng Phú Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 02, ngách 18, ngõ 46, đường Việt Bắc, phường Đồng Quang, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH HHQ Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 9999, ngõ 999, tổ 2, Phường Thịnh Đán, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển hạ tầng Phú Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 02, ngách 18, ngõ 46, đường Việt Bắc, phường Đồng Quang, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi – Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bàn – Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM: GIA CỐ KÈ CHỐNG SẠT LỞ ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG TDP TÂN LẬP THỊ TRẤN QUÂN CHU
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.7875
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
3.75
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30 (tận dụng sỏi tại chỗ)
154.71
m3
5
Ca máy đắp đất hố móng, lề đường, ốp mái
2
ca
6
HM: KHẮC PHỤC, SỬA CHỮA CẦU AN THÁI THỊ TRẤN QUÂN CHU
7
Đào móng, đào cấp phối, đắp bệ đứng cho máy cẩu bằng máy đào 140W
3
ca
8
Cần cẩu 50 tấn
1
ca
9
Ô tô tải 3,5 tấn chở cấp phối đắp bệ
2
ca
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.615
100m2
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30 (tận dụng sỏi tại chỗ)
81
m3
12
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3648
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1284
tấn
14
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
7.488
m3
15
Gia công, hàn thép kê dầm cầu
320
kg
16
Thi công kè rọ đá bảo vệ móng trụ cầu (đã có rọ)
1
ca
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
1
100m3
18
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn (Tận dụng đá tại chỗ)
40
1 rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Quân Chu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,451,406,385 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,134,282,751 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second