Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:00 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ditch system built in Vinh Ninh commune; Route 1: VT drainage canal - Mr. Den's house, Hau Loc village; Route 2: Part Long plains; Route 3: Lagoon 7 - Xa Canal
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital managed by the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
380
Approval date
12/12/2024 16:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vĩnh Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 12/12/2024
to
09:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uấn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MƯƠNG NỘI ĐỒNG
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
17.73
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
12.47
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
17.73
100m3
5
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,5 T/m3
181.212
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
16.3091
100m3
7
Mua đất đắp, đất cấp 3
1098.7818
m3
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
272.04
m3
9
Rải vải bạt chống mất nước
27.2043
100m2
10
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
8.4819
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
408.07
m3
12
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
773.98
m3
13
Bê tông xà mũ SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
20.94
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4965.26
m2
15
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1m - Quy cách ống: 600x600mm
51
1 đoạn cống
16
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
90.49
m2
17
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
4.24
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.0583
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
50.01
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
7.7826
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
241
1 cấu kiện
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
435
1 cấu kiện
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
74.052
1000v
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
104.31
m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
105.47
m3
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
30.862
tấn
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sắt thép các loại
0.3015
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second