Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:21 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Tan Hung Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for not implementing the autonomy regime are assigned in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
3355/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 11:18
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Tân Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 13/12/2024
to
09:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM KHANG INTERIOR CONTRUCTION CO., LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27 Đường Hưng Gia 1, Phú Mỹ Hưng - Phường Tân Phong - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CITYLIFE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 95/42A Đường Lê Văn Lương - Phường Tân Kiểng - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRƯỜNG THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 508/1 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường 11 - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRƯỜNG THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 508/1 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường 11 - Quận 3 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt cốt thép - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy tời - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải đính kèm các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp và lắp đặt hộp máy che máy bơm nước sinh hoạt bằng tôn, khung sắt (KT: 1mx1x1m)
1
hộp
2
Tháo dở và di chuyển bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
2
bể
3
Lắp đặt lại bể chứa nước bằng inox bể cũ, dung tích bể 2,0m3
2
bể
4
Cọ rửa, xúc xả, vệ sinh bể chứa nước ngầm (KT: 6mx4mx2,5m)
1
toàn bộ
5
Nạo vét hầm ga bằng xe hút bùn và vận chuyển đi đổ
5
cái
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
11.993
100m2
7
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bạt nhựa 3 sọc bao che công trình
1199.3
m2
8
Lắp đặt ống thép STK bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 76mm
0.36
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống thép STK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.64
100m
10
Lắp đặt co thép STK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 90mm
34
cái
11
Lắp đặt nối thép STK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 90mm
10
cái
12
Lắp đặt Tê thép STK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 90mm
16
cái
13
Lắp đặt Tê thép STK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 90-76mm
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt co thép STK nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 90-76mm
1
cái
15
Cung cấp lắp đặt lúp pê D76 (Sử dụng nhựa ABS có màng lọc để chặn rác)
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển máy bơm (KT: 400mmx600mm) (Chất liệu: Tôn, sơn tĩnh điện, màu đỏ Thiết bị hiển thị : Đèn báo pha, đèn báo trạng thái hoạt động Thiết bị đo lường : Đồng hồ Volt 500v~ Chế độ hoạt động : Auto - Man)
1
tủ
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn 10mm2 cho tủ điện điều khiển máy bơm
200
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
48
m
19
Lắp đặt công tắt áp lực (Kiểu lắp: nối ren 11mm (7/16″)Chất liệu: Thân bằng đồng thau, vỏ nhựa 1 bộ sản phẩm gồm: công tắc, miếng đệm, bulong, hướng dẫn và hộp)
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt Đồng hồ áp lực (Đồng hồ loại: dầu Áp lực làm việc tối đa: 10kg/cm2, chân ren 13mm)
1
cái
21
Pát treo, ốc vít, ron, keo các loại ...
1
22
Kiểm tra bảo dưỡng máy, sửa chữa máy bơm dầu (1 máy bơm, làm lại máy, đóng lại lòng xylanh, thay piston, bạc xecmang, cân cam, thay lọc nhớt, nhớt, củ đề, sơn lại máy, thay khung bảo vệ và chân đế máy bơm)
1
trọn gói
23
Kiểm tra bảo dưỡng máy, sửa chữa máy bơm điện (2 máy bơm)
1
trọn gói
24
Chi phí tháo và lắp đặt, vận chuyển máy bơm 2 chiều (đi và về)
1
trọn gói
25
Sơn đỏ ống STK chữa cháy, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.765
m2
26
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
2
5 đèn
27
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm Exit
2
5 đèn
28
Lắp đặt đầu báo khói
25
bộ
29
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1
trung tâm
30
Thử áp lực đường ống thép, đường kính ống 90mm
0.64
100m
31
Tháo tấm đan nắp hố ga bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
32
Tháo dỡ máy bơm chìm thoát nước tầng hầm
1
cái
33
Cung cấp và lắp đặt máy bơm chìm hố ga tầng hầm + Phụ kiện
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan nắp hố ga bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
35
Tháo bóng đèn cũ và lắp bóng đèn mới dài 1,2m 28W, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
36
Tháo vòi xịt vệ sinh
2
bộ
37
Tháo bộ xả lavabo
2
bộ
38
Tháo vòi rửa lavabo
1
bộ
39
Tháo bộ xả chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ phễu thu
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
2
bộ
42
Thay bộ xả lavabo
2
bộ
43
Thay thế vòi rửa lavabo
1
bộ
44
Lắp đặt bộ xả chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
46
Tháo bóng đèn cũ và lắp bóng đèn mới dài 1,2m 28W, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn led âm trần loại 9W nhà vệ sinh
10
bộ
48
Tháo bóng đèn cũ và lắp bóng đèn mới dài 1,2m 28W, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
49
Lắp đặt đèn led âm trần loại 9W nhà vệ sinh
10
bộ
50
Tháo bóng đèn cũ và lắp bóng đèn mới dài 1,2m 28W, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second