Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:18 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding concrete roads in Tan Hung-Phung Hung village, Tu Mai commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
90/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 14:03
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TƯ MẠI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 13/12/2024
to
08:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần phát triển công nghệ xây dựng và thương mại CC9 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 127 đường Thân Nhân Tín, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang - - - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
máy lu Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa.Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.288
m3
2
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
20.9
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp III
0.116
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.116
100m3
5
Mua + Lắp đặt cần đèn (Cần đèn cổ dề, tay vươn D60 dày 3mm, vươn 1,2m)
22
cần đèn
6
Mua + lắp đèn cao áp Led 100W
22
bộ
7
Mua + luồn dây Cu/pvc/pvc 2x1,5mm2 từ cáp treo lên đèn
0.88
100m
8
Mua cột bê tông LT8,5B
17
cột
9
Mua cột bê tông LT8,5C
3
cột
10
Mua cột bê tông LT10C
2
cột
11
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
20
cột
12
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
2
cột
13
Mua cáp vặn xoắn ABC4x16mm2
753.2
m
14
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x16mm2
0.7532
km/dây
15
Mua kẹp hãm néo cáp
40
cái
16
Mua ghíp phập 1 bu lông GN1 đấu dây lên đèn
44
cái
17
Mua ghíp nhôm GN25-50
4
cái
18
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM25
4
cái
19
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
0.4
10 đầu cốt
20
Dây đồng M10
2
m
21
Ghíp phập 1 bu lông GN2
2
cái
22
Mua ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D32/25 luồn dây tiếp địa gốc cột
5
m
23
Mua cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6, L=1500mm, dây nối
8
cọc
24
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III (Cọc 1,5m hệ số 0,65)
0.8
10 cọc
25
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất cột điện, cột thu lôi, kết cấu thép
2
01 vị trí
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
77.0524
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu gạch
3.3
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
8.0352
10m3/km
29
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
8.0352
10m³/1km
30
Đào nền đường , đất cấp III
9.53
100m3
31
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.3967
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
33.967
10m3/km
33
Vận chuyển đất- Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
33.967
10m³/1km
34
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.1558
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
10.8307
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6827
100m3
37
Mua đất cấp 3. Đắp K98
1164.7436
m3
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.5994
100m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.6536
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
456.023
m3
41
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
79.479
10m
42
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
22.8012
100m2
43
NHựa đường làm khe co dãn
428.19
kg
44
Gỗ làm khe co dãn
0.109
m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
13.64
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
68.2
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
151.36
m3
48
Ống nhựa PVC D50
24.2
m
49
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.88
100m3
50
Đắp đất sét tầng phòng nước thân cống
1.078
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.82%, Construction 98.36%, Consulting 0.82%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 301,286,072,897 VND, in which the total winning value is: 297,422,142,237 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second