Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:57 13/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading public lighting systems and urban decorative lighting in Hoang Mai district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital of Hoang Mai district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
6046/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 16:53
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân quận Hoàng Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 13/12/2024
to
08:30 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
265.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LIGHTING & MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 129D Trương Định, Phường Trương Định, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kinh doanh năng lượng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 28, ngách 1, ngõ 814 đường Láng, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam;
3 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH HOANG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 54 phố Trần Đăng Ninh, tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 18m
1
2
Máy đo dòng điện, điện áp
2
3
Máy đo cường độ ánh sáng
2
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp xúc
2
5
Cần trục ô tô, sức nâng ≥ 3T
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 10T
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
2
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều, công suất ≥ 23kW
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5kW
2
11
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, NÂNG CẤP HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG CÔNG CỘNG VÀ CHIẾU SÁNG TRANG TRÍ ĐÔ THỊ TRÊN ĐỊA BÀN QUẬN HOÀNG MAI
2
Lắp đèn LED pha đổi màu RGBNW 50W
280
bộ
3
Lắp đèn LED pha đổi màu RGBNW 125W
90
bộ
4
Lắp đèn LED pha SPOTLIGHT12W
22
bộ
5
Lắp đèn LED pha SPOTLIGHT 27W
45
bộ
6
Lắp đặt đèn LED thanh đổi màu RGBNW 60W
436
bộ
7
Lắp đèn LED âm đất 36w chiếu sáng cây
56
bộ
8
Lắp đèn LED pha đơn sắc 50W
8
bộ
9
Lắp đèn led dây ( 1 cụm 3 bóng) Lắp thủ công ở độ cao >=3m
62.5
100 bóng
10
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao >12m .
8
bộ
11
Chóa đèn pha LED 400W
8
bộ
12
Lắp lọng bắt đèn pha
1
bộ
13
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
4
cột
14
Cáp Leader 2m cho đèn Led thanh
45
Sợi
15
Cáp Jumper 2m cho đèn Led thanh
395
Sợi
16
Lắp đặt cáp kết nối chuyên dụng
440
Sợi
17
Lắp đặt xà, loại kết cấu xà thép
1.864
tấn
18
Cabinet màn hình LED( mỗi cabin gồm 24 module led)
22
bộ
19
Khung thép lắp màn hình LED
1864
kg
20
Lắp đặt hộp điện + cầu đấu 40A
442
hộp
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 4x2,5mm2
1700
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x2,5mm2
120
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
1770
m
24
Lắp đặt dây Cat6
1022
m
25
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DTSA/PVC 4x16mm2
3.48
100m
26
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DTSA//PVC 4x10mm2
5.78
100m
27
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DTSA//PVC 4x6mm2
3.95
100m
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x6mm2
1022
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10mm2
151
m
30
Lắp đặt cáp tiếp địa M6
1607
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm D20
15.25
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa mềm D32
9.52
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn D65/50
12.85
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 88,3mm
0.82
100m
35
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng trang trí trung tâm cầu bê tông
6
tủ
36
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng trang trí thành phần cầu bê tông
60
tủ
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển trung tâm chiếu sáng trang trí cho cầu đi bộ
3
tủ
38
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển thành phần chiếu sáng trang trí cho cầu đi bộ
3
tủ
39
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng tượng đài HVT
1
tủ
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.144
tấn
41
Khung móng cột
4
Bộ
42
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
13
bộ
43
Lắp đặt tiếp địa an toàn
13
bộ
44
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
13
bộ
45
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
360.4
m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
100m3
47
Đắp đất rãnh cáp công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.3
100m3
48
Đào hố móng cột, móng tủ, trên nền đất
6.4
m3
49
Làm đầu cáp khô
140
đầu cáp
50
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
140
đầu cáp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second