Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:22 14/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic route of An Thanh 1 village - An Thanh 3 village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From land use fee revenue (land fund exploitation) of Binh An commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
580/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2024 16:16
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 14/12/2024
to
15:00 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN ĐẠT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Tiên Đỏa, Xã Bình Sa, Huyện Thăng Bình, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3 (có tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn (có tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 (có tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Cần cẩu 10T ( có tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
63.9375
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
1680.1117
m3
4
Đánh cấp nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
690.4749
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất điều phối bằng ô tô tự đổ
2434.5241
m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường K95
2524.2541
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường K98
2278.5976
m3
8
Cung cấp đất đất đắp K95
246.57
m3
9
Cung cấp đất đất đắp K98
3013.2175
m3
10
Vét hữu cơ dày 20cm
231.8226
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
231.8226
m3
12
Phá dỡ bê tông bằng máy đào
916.2045
m3
13
Xúc phế thải bê tông lên ô tô vận chuyển
916.2045
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bãi thải, cự ly 1km
916.2045
m3
15
Gia cố mái taluy nền đường
16
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 gia cố mái taluy
107.0813
m3
17
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 chân khay
69.456
m3
18
Ván khuôn chân khay
347.28
m2
19
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
6.9456
m3
20
Đào chân khay đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào
279.6753
m3
21
Đắp đất chân khay bằng đầm cóc
212.1538
m3
22
Mặt đường
23
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 18cm
1366.6658
m3
24
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
803.502
m2
25
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
7592.5877
m2
26
Cắt khe co (tính VL+M; NC đã tính trong BT)
1506
m
27
Nút giao thông
28
* Nền đường
29
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
138.0288
m3
30
Lu lèn nền đường K95
575.12
m2
31
* Mặt đường
32
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 18cm
103.5216
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
67.9932
m2
34
Lót giấy dầu chống thấm
575.12
m2
35
Cắt khe co (tính VL+M; NC đã tính trong BT)
123.33
m
36
Cống bản
37
* Đan cống
38
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đan cống
20.1858
m3
39
Cốt thép đan cống d=6mm
0.0348
Tấn
40
Cốt thép đan cống d=8mm
0.4783
Tấn
41
Cốt thép đan cống d=10mm
0.3376
Tấn
42
Cốt thép đan cống d=14mm
0.8593
Tấn
43
Ván khuôn đan cống
83.004
m2
44
* Thân cống
45
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 xà mũ cống
12.108
m3
46
Cốt thép xà mũ d=8mm
0.4783
Tấn
47
Cốt thép xà mũ d=10mm
0.7259
Tấn
48
Cốt thép xà mũ d=16mm
0.5618
Tấn
49
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 thân cống
21.1113
m3
50
Ván khuôn thân cống
221.462
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second