Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:49 16/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing inter-village road in Thuan Trach village (Tam Moc area)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 04/NQ-HDND dated November 25, 2024 of the People's Council of My Thuy commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
167/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2024 09:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 16/12/2024
to
08:00 21/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG P & Q Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mai Hạ - Xã Xuân Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 777 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đông Thiện - Xã Dương Thủy - Huyện Lệ Thuỷ - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tân Hoàng An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 30, ngõ 126 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DTC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 136B, đường F325, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Tân Hoàng An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 30, ngõ 126 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DTC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 136B, đường F325, Tổ dân phố 8 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5T Có Giấy đăng ký, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥0.4m3 Có Giấy đăng ký , Giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động (Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
110.43
m3
3
Đào nền + đào khuôn + đào rãnh nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II
129.01
m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
154.33
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
110.43
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.1043
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 7T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp II
129.01
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.2901
100m3/1km
9
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Lu TC nền đất tự nhiên bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
174.68
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
100.5984
m2
12
Rải lớp lớp bạt xác rắn cách ly
838.23
m2
13
Thi công bù vênh móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
76.77
m3
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
160.8654
m3
15
Làm khe co giả mặt đường bê tông
175.464
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second