Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:10 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Primary School (zone A) Liem Hai commune, Truc Ninh district; Category: Construction of multi-purpose houses and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:15 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 15:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Liêm Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 17/12/2024
to
15:15 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
78.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 689 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31 khu 2 - Thị trấn Liễu Đề - Huyện Nghĩa Hưng - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 13 - Xã Hải Long - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 6, Đồng Tâm - Xã Nam Mỹ - Huyện Nam Trực - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 5 - Xã Tiên Tân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 6, Đồng Tâm - Xã Nam Mỹ - Huyện Nam Trực - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 5 - Xã Tiên Tân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy lu
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy hàn
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
13
Máy cắt bê tông
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : SAN LẤP
2
Tát ao
1
khoản
3
Bóc lớp hữu cơ bề mặt
3.248
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
3.248
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
29.722
100m3
6
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, Bùn
115.29
100m
7
HẠNG MỤC : XÂY MỚI NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
8
Kết cấu móng
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
15.372
m3
10
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
53.344
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.085
100m2
12
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
1.043
tấn
13
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.842
tấn
14
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.543
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, bê tông chân cột chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.332
m3
16
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.333
100m2
17
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.097
tấn
18
Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép >18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.879
tấn
19
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ đặc 220x105x60, xây móng, chiều dày ≤ 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.766
m3
20
Đổ bê tông giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.418
m3
21
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.207
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.266
tấn
23
Kết cấu cột
24
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
13.497
m3
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.902
100m2
26
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.497
tấn
27
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
2.46
tấn
28
Kết cấu dầm, giằng tường
29
Đổ bê tông xà dầm,đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.25
m3
30
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng tường
1.331
100m2
31
Cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.341
tấn
32
Cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
1.988
tấn
33
Cốt thép dầm, giằng tường đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.756
tấn
34
Kết cấu sàn
35
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.613
m3
36
Ván khuôn sàn mái
2.347
100m2
37
Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.28
tấn
38
Kết cấu lanh tô
39
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, M200, Rb=11Mpa
4.017
m3
40
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.636
100m2
41
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.175
tấn
42
Cốt thép lanh tô , đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.614
tấn
43
Công tác tường xây
44
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng 220x105x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
85.703
m3
45
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng 220x105x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
11.716
m3
46
Xây gạch bê tông 2 lỗ rỗng 220x105x60, xây cột, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.663
m3
47
Công tác trát
48
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
48.873
m2
49
Trát cột trong nhà dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
66.41
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm bằng vữa xi măng cát mác 75
537.261
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second