Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:45 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Lien Khe commune (section from canal slope to stone milestone culvert on DH.59 road)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, budget and other legal sources of support capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:15 26/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
462/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 17:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 17/12/2024
to
07:15 26/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 26/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚC HƯNG VHD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 182 Lực Điền, Xã Minh Châu, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH 1789 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 - Xã Hạ Lễ - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 VHH INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Hương Kim Động E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư mới thôn Lương Hội, Thị Trấn Lương Bằng, Huyện Kim Động, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 VHH INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Hương Kim Động Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư mới thôn Lương Hội, Thị Trấn Lương Bằng, Huyện Kim Động, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt thép
2
2
Máy uốn thép
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
6
Máy đào bánh xích
2
7
Máy đào bánh lốp
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Máy lu rung
2
10
Máy rải
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa
3
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
4
14
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
15
Máy phát điện
1
16
Máy hàn hồ điện quang
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép móng ga
0.7052
100m2
2
Cốt thép móng ga D <= 10mm
2.4033
tấn
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
26.55
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
4.12
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
62.52
m3
6
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
198.01
m2
7
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.6735
100m2
8
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
3.4164
tấn
9
Cốt thép tấm đan D > 10mm
1.1331
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
13.58
m3
11
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
58
cấu kiện
12
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
58
cấu kiện
13
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
3.395
10tấn/1km
14
Khung và lưới chắn rác Composite KT: 960x530 (tải trọng 40 tấn) (BSEN 124-5:2015)
58
cái
15
Lắp đặt song chắn rác bằng cần cẩu
58
cấu kiện
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
7.29
100m
17
Đá 2x4 đệm móng
1.16
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1364
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
2.68
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
3.97
m3
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
17.24
m2
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
334.15
m2
23
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
30
m2
24
Tuyến đường
25
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
170.7
10m
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
518.81
m3
27
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
5.1881
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
5.1881
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
5.1881
100m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (80%)
2.7842
100m3
31
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
69.604
m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
25.0182
100m3
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
625.456
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.5137
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.5997
100m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.3564
100m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.2078
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
25.2393
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
25.2393
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.4261
100m3
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10.5002
100m3
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
61.4079
100m2
43
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
61.4079
100m2
44
Nilong chống thấm:
6.9104
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
138.21
m3
46
Đá 2x4 đệm móng dày 10cm
119.49
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép rãnh đúc sẵn
95.0799
100m2
48
Cốt thép rãnh D <= 10mm
46.0719
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
734.01
m3
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
1707
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VHH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 63.64%, Consulting 36.36%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 59,881,140,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 59,464,592,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second