Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:05 18/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support and replicate models of green - clean - beautiful, safe, model residential areas, Ba Lien commune, Ba To district; Category: Lighting
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The implementation of the National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
300a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/12/2024 14:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ba Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 18/12/2024
to
09:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Auxadu Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Đá Bàn, Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ - Thị trấn Ba Tơ - Huyện Ba Tơ - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÔN DUNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 02/3 Trần Toại, tổ dân phố Bắc Hoàn Đồn, thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi - Thị trấn Ba Tơ - Huyện Ba Tơ - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH Auxadu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Đá Bàn, Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, Thị trấn Ba Tơ, Huyện Ba Tơ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LỰC HUY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phổ Trung - Xã Nghĩa An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH Auxadu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Đá Bàn, Thị trấn Ba Tơ, huyện Ba Tơ, Thị trấn Ba Tơ, Huyện Ba Tơ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG LỰC HUY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phổ Trung - Xã Nghĩa An - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoá néo cáp ABC(4x25)mm2
5
Cái
2
Kẹp treo cáp ABC(4x25)mm2
13
Cái
3
Giá móc treo cáp
13
Cái
4
Kẹp xuyên cáp cách điện KC 95-35
44
Cái
5
Nắp bịt đầu cáp N 6-35
16
Cái
6
Lắp đèn LED chiếu sáng 150W
11
bộ
7
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC LV ABC (4x25)mm2
5.7794
100m
8
Cáp lên đèn CVV(3x2,5)mm2
0.88
100m
9
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
11
Lắp giá đỡ tủ ĐKCS trên cột BTLT 8,4m
1
1 bộ
12
Móng cột MT1 thi công cơ giới
1
bộ
13
Lắp đặt cột BTLT PC.I - 8,5 - 160 - 3
1
1 cột
14
Xà + cần đèn 6m
11
bộ
15
Tiếp đất gốc
3
bộ
16
Tiếp đất ngọn
3
bộ
17
Tiếp địa LR-3 thi công cơ giới
4
bộ
18
Đai thép không rỉ
60
Mét
19
Khoá đai không rỉ
25
Cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second