Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:56 18/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-story, 12-room classroom building at Quang Vinh Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Source of educational cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
175/QĐ-TH&THCSQV
Approval date
18/12/2024 20:38
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Quang Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:54 18/12/2024
to
14:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 59 Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 39 Ngô Gia Tự - Phường An Tảo - Tp. Hưng Yên - tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mơi, xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dưṇ g Thành Sơn Hưng Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 R-EMC CONSTRUCTION ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 178; 179 Khu dân cư mơi, xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa
2
Tháo dỡ trần hiện trạng
66.199
m2
3
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
66.199
m2
4
Phào tường
66.04
md
5
V nhôm
66.04
md
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
56.1
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.0836
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.166
m3
9
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.166
m3
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn tầng 2 khu vệ sinh
36.467
1m2
11
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn Ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
63.32
1m2
12
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch lá nem
173.05
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75.
173.05
m2
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.8085
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22), chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
0.8085
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
3.893
1m2
17
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
3.893
1m2
18
Lắp đặt ống PVC D21
0.3
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống PVC D34
0.2
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống PVC D42
0.1
100m
21
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D21
10
cái
22
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D34
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D42
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút PVC D21
30
cái
25
Lắp đặt cút PVC D34
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt cút PVC D42
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt tê PVC D21
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt tê PVC D34
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê PVC D42
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn thu PVC D34-21
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn thu PVC D42-34
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt khóa nước nhựa - Đường kính 42mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt khóa nước nhựa - Đường kính 34mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt khóa nước nhựa - Đường kính 21mm
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.8
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.2
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D75
0.2
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
0.4
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.2
100m
40
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D110
16
cái
41
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D90
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D75
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D60
24
cái
44
Lắp đặt măng sông PVC D42
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D110
38
cái
46
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D90
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D75
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D60
72
cái
49
Lắp đặt chếch PVC D42
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt Y 90-75 PVC
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thành Sơn Hưng Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.44%, Construction 85.37%, Consulting 12.19%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 167,347,938,675 VND, in which the total winning value is: 166,602,492,779 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second