Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:50 18/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road name signs (streets), alleys, and alleys in Ha An ward, Quang Yen town, Quang Ninh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
339/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/12/2024 22:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hà An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:48 18/12/2024
to
10:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.311.435 VND
Amount in words
Four million three hundred eleven thousand four hundred thirty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng T&P Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 10, khu 4, Hùng Thắng, Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 2,5 tấn: tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biển tên đường đơn (SL: 14 biển)
2
Đào móng cột biển tên đường bằng thủ công
0.0112
m3
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0153
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.12
m3
5
Gia công cột bằng thép tròn D76x2mm
0.1329
tấn
6
Lắp cột thép tròn D76x2mm
0.1329
tấn
7
Sản xuất khung biển thép hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.0477
tấn
8
Lắp dựng khung biển thép hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.0477
tấn
9
Sản xuất khung nẹp biển thép hộp 14x14x1,1mm
0.0134
tấn
10
Lắp dựng khung nẹp biển thép hộp 14x14x1,1mm
0.0134
tấn
11
Sơn biển báo, khung 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu)
322.168
kg
12
Lắp dựng tấm tôn gắn biển dày 1,5mm
0.0462
tấn
13
Lắp dựng bản mã chân cột 250x250x10mm
0.0687
tấn
14
Lắp dựng bản mã chân cột 150x80x8mm
0.0132
tấn
15
Quả cầu gắn đầu biển D90
14
cái
16
Quả cầu gắn đầu biển D32
14
cái
17
Bulong neo M12
56
cái
18
Dán đề can mặt biển 3M phản quang
4.84
m2
19
Bộ chữ biển tên đường
28
bộ
20
Biển tên đường biển đôi (10 biển)
21
Đào móng cột biển tên đường bằng thủ công
0.008
m3
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0109
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.8
m3
24
Gia công cột bằng thép tròn D76x2mm
0.0949
tấn
25
Lắp cột thép tròn D76x2mm
0.0949
tấn
26
Sản xuất khung biển thép hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.0685
tấn
27
Lắp dựng khung biển thép hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.0685
tấn
28
Sản xuất khung nẹp biển thép hộp 14x14x1,1mm
0.0192
tấn
29
Lắp dựng khung nẹp biển thép hộp 14x14x1,1mm
0.0192
tấn
30
Sơn biển báo, khung 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu)
307.02
kg
31
Lắp dựng tấm tôn gắn biển dày 1,5mm
0.0659
tấn
32
Lắp dựng bản mã chân cột 250x250x10mm
0.0491
tấn
33
Lắp dựng bản mã chân cột 150x80x8mm
0.0094
tấn
34
Quả cầu gắn đầu biển D90
20
cái
35
Quả cầu gắn đầu biển D32
20
cái
36
Bulong neo M12
40
cái
37
Dán đề can mặt biển 3M phản quang
11.2
m2
38
Bộ chữ biển tên đường
40
bộ
39
Biển tên ngõ, ngách hẻm (93 biển)
40
Đào móng cột biển tên ngõ, ngách bằng thủ công
0.0744
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1014
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 150
7.44
m3
43
Gia công cột bằng thép tròn D76x2mm
0.8826
tấn
44
Lắp cột thép tròn D76x2mm
0.8826
tấn
45
Sản xuất khung biển thép hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.2613
tấn
46
Lắp dựng khung biển thép hộp 25x25x1,4mm
0.2613
tấn
47
Sản xuất khung nẹp biển thép hộp 14x14x1,1mm
0.0735
tấn
48
Lắp dựng khung nẹp biển thép hộp 14x14x1,1mm
0.0735
tấn
49
Sơn biển báo, khung 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu)
1957.836
kg
50
Lắp dựng tấm tôn gắn biển dày 1,5mm
0.1962
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second