Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:22 20/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ward 12 Cultural House
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in 2024 (Funding does not implement the autonomy regime)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1100/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/12/2024 18:20
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 12 QUẬN 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:22 20/12/2024
to
14:00 29/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM LONG CONSULTANTS - INVESTMENT -CONTRUCTION CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM LONG CONSULTANTS - INVESTMENT -CONTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
144.76
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại - Nền gạch ban công, sân thượng
28.71
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch WC cũ
10.56
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa sắt kéo
7.83
m2
6
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt mặt tiền
7.92
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát Granito mặt tiền
38.51
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
6.28
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
493.38
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
195.03
m2
11
Đào đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
10.794
m3
12
Thi công lưới bao che chống bụi ngoài mặt tiền
99.16
m2
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.9916
100m2
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
36.8704
m3
15
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
36.8704
m3
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
36.8704
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
36.8704
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
36.8704
m3
19
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA
20
Xây gạch không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
8.9432
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
460.554
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
38.51
m2
23
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
3.562
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 250, PC40
0.64
m3
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.28
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0556
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.556
m3
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
140.37
m2
29
GCLD tôn lá chống thấm nước chảy vào khe nhà
35
m
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40 tạo dốc mái, sân thường, ban công
99.93
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
74.87
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300 chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
18.36
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
43.068
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
195.03
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
195.03
m2
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,06m2
14.0702
m2
37
GCLD ô kính lấy sáng
1
bộ
38
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm WC
7.8
m2
39
CCLD cửa đi nhôm kính
31.218
m2
40
CCLD ổ khóa cửa đi nhôm kính
16
bộ
41
CCLD cửa sổ nhôm kính
6.72
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
775.162
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
236.61
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
961.372
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50.4
m2
46
Gia công cầu thang sắt
1.4896
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cầu thang sắt
3
bộ
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.116
m2
49
GCLD cầu thang lên mái
1
bộ
50
GCLD lan can Inox cầu thang
17.5
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second