Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:20 24/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the sidewalk of Vang B street, Nam Giang town, Nam Truc district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital from the town budget and other legal capital sources in 2024, 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
265/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/12/2024 17:12
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN NAM GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 24/12/2024
to
10:00 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
103.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Rót - Xã Bình Minh - Huyện Nam Trực - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18/58 Đường Trần Thánh Tông - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 142 đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Vị Xuyên - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18/58 Đường Trần Thánh Tông - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 142 đường Hàn Thuyên - Phường Vị Xuyên - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy xúc (đào)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
11
Búa căn khí nén
1
12
Máy nén khí
1
13
Máy ép đầu cos
1
14
Xe nâng hoặc xe thang
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I./. HÈ ĐƯỜNG:
2
1. Vỉa hè hai bên tuyến đường:
3
Thi công đào phá vỉa hè hiện trạng
5.5178
100m3
4
Thi công đào phá lót móng vỉa hè cũ
5.5178
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
11.0356
100m3
6
Thi công đầm lại bề mặt và làm phẳng bề mặt sau khi đào phá, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
22.0712
100m3
7
Cung cấp, thi công rải nilon lót nền
11035.6
m2
8
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng bê tông, M150, đá 1x2
772.49
m3
9
Cung cáp, thi công lát hè hai bên tuyến bằng gạch Terrazo màu phẳng nhẵn, hoa văn KT 40x40x3cm, vữa XM M75
11035.6
m2
10
2. Bó vỉa+đan rãnh:
11
Thi công tháo dỡ bó vỉa hè hiện trạng
1897.2
m
12
Thi công phá dỡ tấm đan cũ
28.46
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
1.1383
100m3
14
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
94.86
m3
15
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lót móng
3.7944
100m2
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bó vỉa bê tông KT 100x25x22cm, vữa XM M75
1897.2
m
17
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông tấm đan rãnh M200, đá 1x2
28.46
m3
18
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
3.415
100m2
19
Thi công lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
474.3
m2
20
3. Bó gáy hè:
21
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
12.96
m3
22
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lót móng
0.96
100m2
23
Cung cấp, thi công xây bó gáy bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
63.36
m3
24
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
393.6
m2
25
4. Hố ga thu nước:
26
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
16.12
m3
27
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lót móng
0.2599
100m2
28
Cung cấp, thi công xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT 22x10,5x6cm M75 - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
10.01
m3
29
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
22.74
m2
30
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
6.58
m3
31
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cổ rãnh
0.7798
100m2
32
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
8.19
m3
33
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.4549
100m2
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7754
tấn
35
Thi công lắp đặt tấm đan V1
228
1cấu kiện
36
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông cục bó vỉa thu nước M200, đá 1x2
3.14
m3
37
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cục bó vỉa thu nước
0.456
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cục bó vỉa, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2192
tấn
39
Thi công lắp đặt bó vỉa thu nước, vữa XM M75
57
m
40
Thi công tháo dỡ tấm đan hố ga
114
cấu kiện
41
Thi công lắp lại tấm đan hố ga sau nạo vét
114
1 cấu kiện
42
Thi công nạo vét bùn hố ga
10.26
m3
43
Vận chuyển bùn đổ đi
0.1026
100m3
44
5. Các hạng mục khác:
45
* Hố trồng cây:
46
Cung cấp, thi công xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT 22x10,5x6cm M75 - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
41.83
m3
47
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
36.48
m2
48
Cung cấp, thi công lát gạch thẻ, vữa lót M75
51.16
m2
49
Cung cấp, trồng, chăm sóc thay thế cây bị chết bằng cây Osaka vàng, đường kính gốc trung bình 15cm, tán cao 3m, duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng, trong 3 tháng
8
cây
50
* Trụ thép + Dây xích:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second