Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:32 24/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a number of items at Dak Wil Kindergarten branches (K'nha village branch; Village 4 branch; Village 18 branch)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
educational career every year
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
166/QĐ-PDG&ĐT
Approval date
23/12/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Cư Jút
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:30 24/12/2024
to
08:00 31/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hữu Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 327/36/56 Y Moan - T.p Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Phòng kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cư Jút Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Ea T'ling, huyện Cư Jút, tỉnh Đăk Nông
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THIÊN HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT E22 Nguyễn Khắc Tính, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hợp Nhất E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Phan Bội Châu, tổ dân phố 9, phường Nghĩa Thành, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG DỊCH VỤ THIÊN HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting E22 Nguyễn Khắc Tính, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hợp Nhất Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Phan Bội Châu, tổ dân phố 9, phường Nghĩa Thành, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 0,62kW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥1,7KW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông, trộn vữa - công suất: ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm bàn - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phân hiệu thôn 4
2
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
74.02
m2
3
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
74.02
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
74.02
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
43.484
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
36.224
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.384
m3
8
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm câu gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.36
m3
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1455
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0369
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0157
tấn
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
318.832
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
80.032
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
43.484
m2
15
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
41.4515
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
393.3125
m2
17
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
80.032
m2
18
Sơn vẽ trang trí lên tường
18.44
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
279.012
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
181.12
m2
21
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.2275
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
75.2
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.2
m2
24
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
25
Lắp đặt xí bệt giáo viên
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt xí bệt học sinh
5
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
24
bộ
29
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
7
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
6
cái
31
Hút hầm cầu
1
hầm
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5
26.58
m
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5
47.78
m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
63.2
m
41
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
2.9392
100m2
42
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.512
100m2
43
Phân hiệu Buôn K’Nha
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.2755
100m2
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.9425
100m2
46
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
18.71
m2
47
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
18.71
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
18.71
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
18.083
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
46.515
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Dịch vụ Thiên Hà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 46 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.76%, Construction 89.29%, Consulting 4.76%, Non-consulting 1.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,196,236,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,578,524,717 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second