Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:06 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the trunk road of Bieu Da village (from Road 362 to the intersection of Mrs. Bich's house), My Duc commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400615625_2412261640
Approval date
26/12/2024 17:02
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ MỸ ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:04 26/12/2024
to
10:00 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy lu ≥ 9 tấn
1
9
Máy đào ≤ 0.8m3
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN NHÁNH
2
Đào hữu cơ + vét bùn
4.884
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
142.779
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3429
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.0488
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.0849
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông móng tường chắn đoạn qua ao, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.81
m3
8
Xây tường chắn bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
1.56
m3
9
2. Mặt đường:
10
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2769
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1987
100m3
12
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
333.75
m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 lớp trên
0.7567
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.9998
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
3.9998
100m2
16
3. Rãnh B400
17
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 đệm móng
12.7
m3
18
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.87
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
41.43
m3
20
Trát rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
188.32
m2
21
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.32
m2
22
Đổ bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.49
m3
23
Ván khuôn giằng miệng rãnh
0.85
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.4063
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.34
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.62
m3
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan
106
1 cấu kiện
28
HẠNG MỤC : NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN CHÍNH
29
1. Nền đường:
30
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp, đất cấp I
47.91
m3
31
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
12.93
m3
32
Mua đất núi đắp lề đường
99.605
m3
33
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0348
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.4791
100m3
35
Hỗ trợ Di chuyển cột điện hạ thế (bao gồm cột + vật liệu đổ đế móng, di chuyển đường dây, công tơ điện và dây nối thêm, nhân công lắp đặt, chi phí đấu nối)
1
cây
36
2. Mặt đường:
37
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
26.7111
100m2
38
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 lớp trên dày 15cm và bù vênh mặt đường
5.4417
100m3
39
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
26.7111
100m2
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
26.7111
100m2
41
3. Rãnh B300:
42
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng (vận dụng tính bằng 50% công lắp đặt)
1984
1 cấu kiện
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
64.28
m3
44
Nạo vét bùn lắng lòng rãnh thoát nước chiều dày TB 30cm
59.52
m3
45
Vận chuyển téc chứa bùn dung tích 6,5m3
59.52
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
117.85
m3
47
Trát rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
535.68
m2
48
Đổ bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
64.28
m3
49
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh thoát nước
7.94
100m2
50
Thay lại 50% tấm đan loại 1 đã hỏng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second