Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:29 29/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing dikes in Hong Son village, Lang Son commune due to landslides and collapse after Typhoon Yagi
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400600098_2412271150
Approval date
27/12/2024 11:52
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ LÃNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 29/12/2024
to
08:30 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty cổ phần phát triển công nghệ xây dựng và thương mại CC9 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 127 đường Thân Nhân Tín, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang - - - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 DUC ANH TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Nam - Xã Đồng Việt - Huyện Yên Dũng - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công) ( nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy lu (có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công) ( nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép (có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công) ( nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công) ( nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn (có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công) ( nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (có công suất phù hợp với biện pháp thi công) ( nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶTĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông gắn đầu búa thủy lực
81.6099
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
8.161
10m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
8.161
10m3/1km
5
Đào nền đường , đất cấp III (tận dụng để đắp)
1.5785
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
8.2388
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
82.3878
10m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
82.3878
10m3/1km
9
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
34.9188
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.4532
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5891
100m3
12
Mua đất để đắp K95
4238.8485
m3
13
Mua đất để đắp K98
400.5671
m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.0636
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.6863
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
275.8437
m3
18
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.0336
m3
19
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng <= 1cm, sâu <= 4cm
13.8
10m
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
13.7922
100m2
21
NHựa đường làm khe co dãn
15.186
kg
22
KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
103.3114
m3
24
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
195.3
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
37.36
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
285.2501
m3
27
Ống nhựa PVC D50
8.4
M
28
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.0043
100m3
29
Đắp đất sét tầng phòng nước thân cống
0.434
m3
30
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
100m2
31
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
3.6
m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.4427
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3465
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.03
m3
35
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.003
100m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.016
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.16
m3
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50 cm
cái
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
41
Mua biển chữ nhật
m2
42
Mua biển báo tam giác L70
2
cái
43
Mua cột biển báo D80
5.8
m
44
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.577
m3
45
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
73
cái
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, sơn gờ giảm tốc
20
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second