Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:20 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at To Hieu Political School (Category: Building A; Building A1; Building B and Hall)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400620915_2412281515
Approval date
30/12/2024 14:13
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị Tô Hiệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 30/12/2024
to
10:00 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ A
2
A. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.1445
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.4482
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng
44.8184
m2
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
707.4694
m2
7
Tháo dỡ xà gồ hiện trạng
6
công
8
Phá dỡ đoạn tường sê nô bị nứt vỡ
0.429
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
109.5
m2
10
Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ (tường thu hồi, đỉnh tường) từ trên mái tầng 2 xuống
1.5495
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.659
m3
12
Vận chuyển một số phế thải khác như: Mái tôn, xà gồ... bằng ô tô
2
ca
13
B. PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
14
* Sửa chữa mái:
15
Xây tường sê nô bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.429
m3
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
1.495
m2
17
Trát tường sê nô chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.865
m2
18
Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.5
m
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.2701
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.2701
tấn
21
Sơn xà gồ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
215.139
m2
22
Lợp mái bằng tôn chống nóng, chống ồn PU dày 18mm, tôn mạ A/150 ( APU1-0,45mm, lớp PU, 11 sóng)
6.9439
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng máng xối inox 304 U600
21.8
md
24
* Sửa chữa phần tường, trần trong, ngoài nhà:
25
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chịu nước
44.8184
m2
26
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào trần thạch cao ô cầu thang
44.8184
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
116.845
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
163.5851
m2
29
* Hệ thống điện:
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đặt chìm bảo vệ dây dân đường kính D16mm
30
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2X1,5 mm2
30
m
32
Đèn âm trần vuông 230x230mm bóng LED 18W
8
bộ
33
* Sửa chữa hệ thống chống sét:
34
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét ( tiếp địa)
9
cọc
35
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D16mm
10
m
36
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
85
m
37
Lắp đặt kim thu sét D18 mạ đồng vàng, chiều dài kim 1,5m
9
cái
38
Đào đất chôn tiếp địa
2
m3
39
Lấp đất hố chôn dây tiếp địa
2
m3
40
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
2
cái
41
Sửa ống thoát nước mái:
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC D90 C2 dày thành 2,7mm bằng phương pháp dán keo
0.068
100m
43
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
44
Chống thấm vị trí phễu thu nước
1
vị trí
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa U.PVC D90 C2 bằng phương pháp dán keo
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC D90 C2 bằng phương pháp dán keo
1
cái
47
Cầu chắn rác INOX
1
cái
48
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ A1
49
A. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
50
Công tác dọn dẹp đổ vỡ tại tầng 2, mái tôn bay trước khi thi công
20
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second