Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 23:22 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing suction tank at Dong Cua Pump Station, Le Loi Ward, Bac Giang City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career is different from the city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400624790_2412302242
Approval date
30/12/2024 23:19
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM BƠM TIÊU THOÁT NƯỚC ĐỘ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:20 30/12/2024
to
10:00 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ các loại
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Đầm bàn
1
4
Đầm dùi
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét
2
Đào bùn lòng hố bơm, đất cấp I
1.0416
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
104.16
m3
4
Hố bơm
5
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.6076
100m3
6
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
108.5
100m
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
17.36
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn hố bơm, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm.
3.2531
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
43.4
m3
10
Mái kè
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
31.3266
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
10.4422
m3
13
Vận chuyển đổ thải
10.35
10m3/1km
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
10.4422
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
31.3266
m3
16
Tường rào
17
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.8117
m3
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ XỬ LÝ NƯỚC THẢI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,035,990,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,603,742,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.08%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second