Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:34 06/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Beautify green areas and install regional sports equipment at the foot of Hiep Phuoc bridge, Long Thoi commune to serve people's livelihood goals.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District to implement the New Rural Program for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400622534_2501060901
Approval date
06/01/2025 10:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 06/01/2025
to
16:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Không Gian Xanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 4 Đường Phú Thuận, Phường Phú Thuận, Quận 7, TP. HCM.
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư - Xây dựng Tín Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 28B Đường Số 1, Khu Phố 3, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận 7, TP. HCM
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM
5 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM
7 TN DESIGN ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số B8/13A, Ấp 2, Xã Hưng Long, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
3
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
4
Đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
6
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Co uPVC D34
12
cái
2
Co uPVC D60
4
cái
3
Giảm uPVC D60/34
6
cái
4
Co uPVC D114
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
6
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt lavabo
2
bộ
8
Lắp đặt bộ cấp nước lavabo
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (bao gồm bộ cấp và bộ xả)
1
bộ
10
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt giá treo
3
cái
13
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
3
cái
14
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn KT 100x100
5
cái
15
Lắp đặt vòi nước
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt đồng hồ nước
1
Cái
17
Vật tư phụ
1
18
HẦM TỰ HOẠI
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.0988
100m3
20
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
4
100m
21
Vét bùn đầu cừ
0.4
m3
22
Đệm cát đầu cừ
0.0065
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
0.4
m3
24
Đổ bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.6
m3
25
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
2.016
m3
26
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.2378
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
24.68
m2
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.12
m3
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1.995
m2
30
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.288
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0074
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0842
tấn
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
3
1 cấu kiện
34
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
35
Cung cấp lắp đặt trụ đèn chiếu sáng năng lượng mặt trời cảm biến bật, tắt (500W)
10
cột
36
Lắp đặt đèn huỳnh quang 1.2m, T8 36W áp tường không chóa
6
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt công tắc công tắc đôi
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
4
cái
40
Lắp đặt tủ điện 6 Module
1
tủ
41
Lắp đặt MCCB 2P -25A
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt MCB 1P -16A
4
cái
43
Lắp đặt RCBO 1P - 25A
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt CXV 1Cx4.0mm2
150
m
45
Lắp đặt CV 1Cx2.5mm2
180
m
46
Lắp đặt CV 1Cx1.5mm2
150
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D32/25
45
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20
90
m
49
PHÁT HOAN - SAN LẤP
50
Phát hoan dọn dẹp mặt bằng chuẩn bị thi công
20.292
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second