Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:41 06/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of facilities at Long Tuc High School and Long Tuc Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 1: Support investment in developing socio-economic infrastructure in poor districts under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
633/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/12/2024 14:56
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 31/12/2024
to
10:30 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD & TM TRUNG KIÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư Dương Hòa - Xã Trà Sơn - Huyện Bắc Trà My - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KỸ THUẬT PHONG SƠN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1 - Xã Trà Mai - Huyện Nam Trà My - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 HAVA INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, Xã Trà Tập, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 HAVA INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, Xã Trà Tập, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.36
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.45
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.06
100m
4
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
50
cái
5
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
6
Lắp đặt máy bơm
1
Cái
7
Nhân công thông bồn xí bị ngẹt
1
Lần
8
Hút hầm cầu
1
Lần
9
ốp gạch bể nước
11.16
m2
10
NHÀ TẮM
11
GCLD vách composite phòng tắm (trọn bộ, kể cả cửa, chốt, bản lề, chân đế …)
56.172
m2
12
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
14
bộ
13
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
7
cái
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.24
100m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.36
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.18
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
35
cái
18
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
9
cái
19
THÁP THÉP ĐẶT BỒN NƯỚC
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp III
6.292
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.195
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.484
23
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.104
100m²
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.368
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.01
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.067
tấn
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.38
28
bu lông
16
cái
29
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.387
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.387
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.309
1m²
32
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích 1m3
2
bể
33
máy bơm nước
2
Cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.36
100m
35
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 32mm
10
cái
36
LAN CAN
37
GCLD lan can bằng thép hoàn thiện lăn sơn chống gỉ
110.3
md
38
TƯỜNG RÀO
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
1.375
40
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng cột
0.11
100m²
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.375
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.106
tấn
43
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.112
100m²
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.421
45
GCLD lưới B40 cao 1,2 m, loại dây kẽm 3,0 ly có thép D10 giữ chân lưới và đầu lưới
53.16
m2
46
ĐƯỜNG VÀO
47
Đào san đất, cấp đất III
0.375
100m3
48
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.754
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.287
100m2
50
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
67.572
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ HAVA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,597,141,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,578,190,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second