Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:02 08/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads in areas 1, 3, 5 in Tu Hiep commune, Ha Hoa district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500007193_2501082052
Approval date
08/01/2025 20:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tứ Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:00 08/01/2025
to
08:00 18/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Long xuyên, Phường Hùng Vương, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Long xuyên, Phường Hùng Vương, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Oto
2
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu
2
4
Máy xúc
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Vét bùn bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
16.6945
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bùn đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
16.6945
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bùn đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
16.6945
100m3/1km
5
Đánh cấp + vét hữ cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
9.3953
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, 1 Km đầu
9.3953
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, 2 Km tiếp theo
9.3953
100m3/1km
8
Đào rãnh thoát nước máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.5788
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
98.6136
100m3
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
16.0024
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đào sang đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 0,3 Km
78.0445
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
42.1503
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
42.1503
100m3/1km
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
6.67
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.67
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.67
m3
17
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
26.1545
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
26.1545
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
26.1545
100m3/1km
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
92.2115
100m3
21
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
39.4356
100m2
22
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
12.2805
100m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
7.1859
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
1679.67
m3
26
CỐNG TRÒN :
27
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.4242
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.1415
100m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
15.61
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống
1.8836
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
73.01
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường cống
1.9439
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
31.55
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
5.3502
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
30.12
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
2.3759
tấn
37
Lắp dựng ống cống
87
cái
38
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,5
24
ống cống
39
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,75
34
ống cống
40
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
9
ống cống
41
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,50
20
ống cống
42
RÃNH B500 QUA ĐƯỜNG:
43
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.376
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2
100m3
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.08
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
4
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường rãnh
0.32
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
3.2
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ tường
0.24
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second