Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:09 09/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads in Ngoai Trach II village, Tam Hop commune, Binh Xuyen district; Category: Road surface and lighting system
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and district budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500009816_2501090859
Approval date
09/01/2025 09:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 09/01/2025
to
09:30 18/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Hồng Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Bình Lệ Nguyên, tổ dân phố Núi - Phường Hội Hợp - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 DUC LOI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tấm - Phường Định Trung - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Đông - Xã Thanh Trù - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lò nấu sơn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy lu
2
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy đào
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG + RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh gia cường
1.1
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
6.9996
100m2
5
Rải lớp bù vênh mặt đường BTNC12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
6.9996
100m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
7.3252
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
7.3252
100m2
8
Mua BTNC 12,5 + vận chuyển
147.7573
tấn
9
PHẦN VẠCH SƠN, BIỂN BÁO
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (màu trắng)
1545.98
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (màu vàng)
82.85
m2
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
1724.52
m2
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm - Cấp đất IV
31
1m3
14
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.31
100m3
15
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
2.48
100m2
16
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
31
m3
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
134
cái
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm;
21
cái
19
Biển hình vuông phản quang cạnh 600 mm
48.24
m2
20
Biển hình tam giác phản quang cạnh 700 mm
21
cái
21
Cột biển báo L=3,5m
542.5
m
22
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.99
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.0099
100m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ tường mũ
0.0234
100m2
26
Bê tông mũ rãnh nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.0064
m3
27
Lắp Song chắn rác Composite
9
1 cấu kiện
28
Mua bộ Nắp + khung Song chắn rác Composite, tải trọng 250KN
9
bộ
29
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
30
TIẾP ĐỊA LẶP LẠI RLL
31
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
2
1 bộ
32
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE Fi32
4
m
33
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất III
0.0384
100m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.84
m3
35
Dây thép D10 liên kết tiếp địa An toàn và Lặp lại
5.6
kg
36
LẮP ĐẶT VẬT TƯ, THIẾT BỊ CHIẾU SÁNG, THÍ NGHIỆM TIẾP ĐỊA
37
Lắp đặt Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3 pha 50A
1
1 tủ
38
Lắp tay bắt cần đèn và cần đèn trên cột đơn hạ thế ly tâm
36
bộ
39
Thu hồi đèn Solium 150W
19
bộ
40
Lắp đèn Led 100W
37
bộ
41
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4*25mm2
11.61
100m
42
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5 mm-0,6/1kV lên đèn
1.08
100m
43
Ghíp cho dây lên đèn
72
cái
44
ghip AC25/150 (rẽ nhánh)
8
cái
45
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
4
cái
46
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
74
bộ
47
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(16-50)
74
bộ
48
Tấm ốp + móc treo cáp
74
bộ
49
Băng keo cách điện hạ thế
36
bộ
50
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa lặp lại
2
VT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second