Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:55 09/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair urban roads and main trunk roads managed by the town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources for construction of town halls; Other legal sources of capital (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500010552_2501091043
Approval date
09/01/2025 10:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã An Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 09/01/2025
to
07:30 19/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HÒA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố An Ngãi - Phường Nhơn Hưng - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố An Ngãi - Phường Nhơn Hưng - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ AN PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km20-QL19-P.Nhơn Hoà- Thị xã An Nhơn- Tỉnh Bình Định - Phường Nhơn Hòa - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố An Ngãi - Phường Nhơn Hưng - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI HÒA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố An Ngãi - Phường Nhơn Hưng - Thị xã An Nhơn - Tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ10T (đăng ký, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật, môi trường còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy toàn đạt
1
3
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV (đăng ký, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật, môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 - 140CV
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành 16T (đăng ký, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật, môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy nén khí diezel 600m3/h
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép 10T (đăng ký, kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật, môi trường còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (có xác nhận đủ điều kiện phòng cháy chữa cháy, Kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Lò nấu sơn YHK 3A
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK 10A
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHƯỜNG BÌNH ĐỊNH
2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
13.895
100m2
3
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
1.277
100tấn
4
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.277
100tấn
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
17.565
100m2
6
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
17.03
m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1.425
100m2
8
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.104
100tấn
9
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.104
100tấn
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
1.425
100m2
11
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện trạng
6.314
10m
12
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000 - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
0.926
100m2
13
Vận chuyển BTN đi bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.046
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
0.925
100m2
15
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.112
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.112
100tấn
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.925
100m2
18
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện trạng
10.6
10m
19
Đào BTN hiện trang
0.53
1m3
20
Vận chuyển BTN đi bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.005
100m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.72
m3
22
Gia công song chắn rác
0.01
tấn
23
Lắp dựng song chắn rác
0.48
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.37
1m2
25
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.011
100m2
26
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1
m3
27
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện trạng
9.5
10m
28
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000 - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
7.448
100m2
29
Vận chuyển BTN đi bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.298
100m3
30
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
11.06
100m2
31
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.9
100tấn
32
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.9
100tấn
33
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
12.37
100m2
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
25.94
m2
35
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
11.2
100m2
36
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.11
100tấn
37
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.11
100tấn
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
15.267
100m2
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
26.23
m2
40
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện trạng
1.4
10m
41
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000 - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤4cm
5.35
100m2
42
Vận chuyển BTN đi bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.214
100m3
43
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
15.68
100m2
44
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
1.433
100tấn
45
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
1.433
100tấn
46
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
19.71
100m2
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
20.44
m2
48
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện trạng
8.2
10m
49
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000 - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤4cm
1.15
100m2
50
Vận chuyển BTN đi bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
0.046
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second