Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:03 11/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concentrated domestic water in Khuoi Deng - Po Bau, Quang Trong commune, Thach An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500011393_2501101025
Approval date
11/01/2025 10:57
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Trọng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 11/01/2025
to
09:00 20/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 156 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 116, Tổ 2, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé, Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Hưng, Huyện Yên Mỹ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé, Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng: ≥ 5 tấn. Có giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHAI THU NƯỚC ĐẦU NGUỒN
2
Đào đất C3 thủ công
4.17
1m3
3
Phá đá bằng thủ công, Cấp đá III
4.17
1m3
4
Đắp đất
2.75
m3
5
Bê tông móng bể, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.97
m3
6
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.02
m3
7
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.19
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.0074
100m2
9
Ván khuôn gỗ tường
0.2897
100m2
10
Sỏi lọc (1x2)cm
0.0058
100m3
11
Lắp tấm đan bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤250kg
2
1 cấu kiện
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0223
tấn
13
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm BS-M - Đường kính 50mm
0.03
100m
14
Lắp đặt khâu nối ren ngoài HDPE - Đường kính 63/50mm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt cút thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt côn thu cút thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 100/50mm
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm BS-M - Đường kính 66mm
0.01
100m
18
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 66mm
1
cái
19
Rọ thu nước
1
cái
20
BỂ LỌC + ÁP LỰC
21
Đào đất cấp III
194.7809
1m3
22
Phá đá bằng thủ công - Cấp đá III
9.2091
1m3
23
Đắp đất
23.33
m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
100m3
25
Bê tông móng bể, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.35
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.9
m3
27
Bê tông CT đáy bể, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.74
m3
28
Bê tông tường bể, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.79
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.88
m3
30
Bê tông dầm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.36
m3
31
Bê tông móng hố van, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.15
m3
32
Bê tông tường hố van, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.31
m3
33
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.66
m3
34
Bê tông móng kè M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.14
m3
35
Bê tông tường kè, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.65
m3
36
Thi công sỏi lọc d=2-3 cm
0.021
100m3
37
Thi công tầng lọc sỏi sông d=2-3cm
0.014
100m3
38
Thi công tầng lọc cát vàng d=0,9-1,5mm
0.035
100m3
39
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8
m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ tại chỗ
1.7679
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ đúc sẵn
0.1833
100m2
42
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
8
m2
43
Láng đáy bể dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
75.6
m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7957
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường bể, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1658
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường bể, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0055
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.3729
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2008
tấn
49
Gia công Inox 304 thép (6000x20x20)mm-dày 1,5ly (Bậc lên xuống bể)
0.0164
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0642
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second