Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:27 11/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kham Lang Commune Primary School; Category: 2-story, 4-room classroom building
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500010123_2501100758
Approval date
10/01/2025 16:06
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ KHÁM LẠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 11/01/2025
to
08:30 18/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 18/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGỌC BẮC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Dĩnh Lục I - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô (có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua máy và đăng kiểm) (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê) (phù hợp với đề xuất biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
1
2
Máy đào (có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua máy) (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê) (phù hợp với đề xuất biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
1
3
Máy vận thăng (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua máy và đăng kiểm) (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê) (phù hợp với đề xuất biện pháp thi công của nhà thầu)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.4511
100m3
3
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5622
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
16.1274
m3
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.525
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.6959
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.9491
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5322
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm (D12)
1.096
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.2665
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.1589
tấn
12
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.0695
m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.68
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.7711
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.7711
100m3/1km
16
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.05
m3
17
Bê tông cột , TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.8193
m3
18
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8586
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3462
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4486
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5652
tấn
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
27.6464
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.4538
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9943
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.7231
tấn
26
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
75.5078
m3
27
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
8.1218
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.7942
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1781
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0084
100m2
31
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.1764
m3
32
Bê tông cầu thang thường , bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.1749
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.3727
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0246
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.895
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1571
tấn
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8783
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3784
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1067
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1884
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
16.8189
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2187
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6+8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0228
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1549
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0232
tấn
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9992
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
91.5264
1m2
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9992
tấn
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
136.5384
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
26.5188
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second