Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:02 13/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Kien An High School (Category: Classroom A1, classroom A3, office building B1, security house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500015131_2501122140
Approval date
13/01/2025 09:59
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT KIẾN AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 13/01/2025
to
10:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC A1
2
A.1. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển đồ đạc, thiết bị học tập các phòng vào kho tạm, lắp đặt lại khi thi công xong
10
công
4
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện hiện trạng các phòng học tầng 3
5
công
5
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.9996
100m2
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.9436
100m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng
294.369
m2
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
30.514
m2
9
Phá dỡ đoạn tường be sê nô bị đổ, nứt vỡ
0.5124
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải (tường be sê nô) từ trên mái tầng 3 xuống
0.5124
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
9.3435
m3
12
Vận chuyển một số phế thải khác như: mái tôn bằng ô tô
1
chuyến
13
A.2. PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
14
Các tác dọn dẹp, vét rác, lá cây, cặn bẩn trên sê nô
3
Công
15
Xây đoạn sê nô bị vỡ:
16
Xây tường be sê nô bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.462
m3
17
Trát tường be sê nô chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.996
m2
18
Trát, đắp phào tường sê nô, vữa XM M75, PCB30
8.4
m
19
Sơn mặt ngoài tường sê nô không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.04
m2
20
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ kẽm dày 0,45mm ( 11 sóng)
0.4686
100m2
21
* Sửa chữa trần thạch cao:
22
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thường
255.0562
m2
23
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chịu nước
39.3128
m2
24
* Sửa chữa hệ thống điện:
25
Lắp đặt công tắc ba gắn bảng điện
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi gắn bảng điện
5
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn gắn bảng điện
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi gắn bảng điện
10
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn gắn tường
35
cái
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha MCB -32A
5
cái
31
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
50
hộp
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC bảo vệ dây dân đường kính D16mm
420
m
33
Lắp đặt máng nhựa 2x1,1cm ốp tường bảo vệ dây dẫn
55
m
34
Lắp đặt máng nhựa 5x3cm ốp tường bảo vệ dây dẫn
13
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2X2,5 mm2
100
m
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2X1,5 mm2
350
m
37
Đèn LED Panel vuông 600x600 bóng 50W âm trần
49
bộ
38
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường - loại có điều khiển
35
cái
39
Lắp đặt quạt trần 3 cánh loại ti ngắn
20
cái
40
Bảng điện phòng
5
bộ
41
B. SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC A3
42
B.1. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
43
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.4637
100m2
44
Phá dỡ đoạn tường be sê nô bị đổ, nứt vỡ, phá tường thu hồi, be mái bị đổ vỡ
52.934
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải từ trên cao xuống và vận chuyển đi đổ
52.934
m3
46
B.2. PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
47
Các tác dọn dẹp, vét rác, lá cây, cặn bẩn trên sê nô
3
Công
48
Xây tường thu hồi, đoạn sê nô bị vỡ:
49
Xây tường thu hồi, tường be sê nô bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
50.9232
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng đỉnh tường thu hồi
0.3456
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second