Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:46 13/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Mac Dinh Chi High School (Items: Classrooms in areas B and C; classroom door systems, electric cables; student garages, trees)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500015677_2501131603
Approval date
13/01/2025 16:13
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Mạc Đĩnh Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:45 13/01/2025
to
10:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 NGOC THINH DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22/8/358 Đà Nẵng, Phường Đông Hải 1, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
6
Máy mài
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC KHU B VÀ C
2
MÁI NHÀ B
3
Tháo tấm lợp fibrô xi măng
2.3262
100m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, tường thu hồi mái
9.044
m3
5
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
0.7148
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa mái, sê nô cũ
31.9104
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường sê nô mái
34.12
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
11.3985
m3
9
Xây tường thu hồi, tường chân mái bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.5807
m3
10
Trát tường thu hồi,tường chân mái dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
168.9155
m2
11
Trát tường sê nô, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
34.12
m2
12
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
121.176
m2
13
Chống thấm bằng vật liệu chống thấm Neotex-neoptoof (hoặc tương đương)
174.006
m2
14
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
8
lỗ khoan
15
Vệ sinh, chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước
8
vị trí
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC d=90mm
0.972
100m
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC d=90mm
18
cái
18
Đai giữ ống
96
cái
19
Cầu chắn rác inox
8
cái
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ mới thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.8
1.2611
tấn
21
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.8
1.2611
tấn
22
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép chờ hàn xà gồ đường kính d<= 10mm
0.0385
tấn
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.6344
100m2
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bờ chắn mái, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.5236
m3
25
Trát bò nóc, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.2
m2
26
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
21.085
m2
27
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
70.76
m
28
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét bằng thép L65x65x6
6
cọc
29
Kéo rải dây chống sét d16
6
m
30
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hồ lô kim thu sét
4
cái
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.2219
m2
34
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm
18
m
35
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.4
m3
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp III
3.2
m3
37
Lấp cát đen đầm chặt
3.2
m3
38
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
0.4
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
3.6
m3
40
MÁI NHÀ C
41
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, tường thu hồi mái
0.5474
m3
42
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa mái, sê nô cũ
148.145
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường sê nô mái
35.476
m2
44
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
5.7013
m3
45
Xây tường thu hồi, tường chân mái bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.0233
m3
46
Trát tường thu hồi,tường chân mái dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
182.03
m2
47
Trát tường sê nô, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
35.476
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
130.417
m2
49
Chống thấm bằng vật liệu chống thấm Neotex-neoptoof (hoặc tương đương)
185.993
m2
50
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
8
lỗ khoan

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.68%, Construction 79.49%, Consulting 6.83%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,745,144,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,939,908,165 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second