Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:47 14/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland traffic road in Nhat Chieu region. Route 1: From Cau Noi pumping station to Dai Tu; Route 2: From the incinerator to Dai Tu; Route 3: Axis 1 Tam Xuan; Route 4: Axis 2 Tam Xuan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The remaining support comes from the provincial budget and district budget, and the remaining support comes from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500016142_2501140943
Approval date
14/01/2025 09:44
Approval Authority
Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 14/01/2025
to
08:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Lũng Thượng - Thị trấn Tam Hồng - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích>= 150L (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >= 250L (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ, 5T <=trọng tải<= 10T (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy thủy bình, độ phóng đại >= 32X (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc, trọng lượng >= 70kg (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
6
Máy lu, 10T<= trọng lượng khi gia tải<=16T (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy đào, 0,4m3<=dung tịch gầu <=0.8m3 (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đắp nền đường
2
Công chặt phát các cây thân cứng và vận chuyển dọn dẹp của tuyến 1 và tuyến 2
5
công
3
Đào đất hữu cơ và vận chuyển - Cấp đất I
570.39
1m3
4
Đào nền đường và vận chuyển - Cấp đất II
411.44
1m3
5
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường đầm chặt K95
12.8306
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.384
100m3
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Ván khuôn
2.9775
100m2
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.3002
100m3
10
Lớp bạt da dứa chống mất nước
4506.32
m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
924.648
m3
12
Phần phá dỡ mương cũ.
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, xúc lên xe và vận chuyển
38.53
m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch, xúc lên xe và vận chuyển
73.17
m3
15
Dọn dẹp khơi thông lòng mương đất bên trái tuyến 2 (cây bụi và lá cây)
5
công
16
Xây mới Mương cứng + Các cống ngang+ Đào khơi đoạn mương đất tuyến 2 (Từ cọc 9A - ngòi tiêu)
17
Đào kênh mương và vận chuyển đất, đất C2
2.2924
100m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
23.1
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng mương+ cống
2.012
100m2
20
Bê tông móng M200, đá 2x4
80
m3
21
Xây tường mương nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
233.7605
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1831.376
m2
23
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
17.15
m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép liên kết thanh giằng với mương, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0544
tấn
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.4662
100m2
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 6-8-10 mm
0.2501
tấn
27
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 12 mm
0.6725
tấn
28
Bê tông tấm đan, thanh giằng bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.36
m3
29
Lắp đặt tấm đan
22
1cấu kiện
30
Lắp thanh giằng
159
1 cấu kiện
31
Mua cống tròn D400 - HL93 tương đương tải trọng T- L =2500mm
5.2
md
32
Mua cống tròn D600 - HL93 tương đương tải trọng T- L =2500mm
5.2
md
33
Vận chuyển cống từ cơ sở sản xuất về công trình
1
chuyến
34
Lắp dựng cống
4
cái
35
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường đầm chặt K95
0.0328
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.024
100m3
37
Gia công lưới chắn rác bằng thép đặc 14x14
0.0135
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.3925
1m2
39
Lắp dựng lưới chắn rác bằng thép đặc 14x14
0.0135
tấn
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan đạy khe phai
0.0264
100m2
41
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 6-8-10 mm
0.0223
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đạy khe phai M200, đá 1x2
0.294
m3
43
Lắp đặt tấm đạy khe phai
6
1cấu kiện
44
Gia công, lắp đặt phai đóng mở điều tiết nước
6
cái
45
Xây các bậc lên xuống ruộng của Tuyến 3+4:
46
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.588
1m3
47
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
2.268
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
9.66
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.91%, Construction 95.15%, Consulting 0.97%, Non-consulting 0.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 335,780,798,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 333,902,118,826 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second