Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 14/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Lap Thach town, Lap Thach district; Category: Urban lighting
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500018025_2501141457
Approval date
14/01/2025 15:01
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 14/01/2025
to
16:00 21/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập VĨnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập VĨnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tiến Phát 288 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy đào xúc
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rãnh cáp đi trên đường bê tông
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
10.6
100m
3
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông làm rãnh cáp
42.4
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
42.4
m3
5
Đào rãnh cáp- Cấp đất III
1.06
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.06
100m3
7
Bê tông mặt đường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.4
m3
8
Rãnh cáp đi trên nền đất
9
Đào rãnh cáp- Cấp đất III
1.6324
100m3
10
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.6324
100m3
11
Móng cột trên nền đất
12
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
0.3528
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đào móng
0.3528
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.792
100m2
15
Lắp đặt khung móng cột M16x240x240x525
56
bộ
16
Bê tông móng cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
35.28
m3
17
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm, cọc thép
18
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
0.0892
100m3
19
Đắp đất móng
1.47
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.0745
100m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.28
100m2
22
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.9554
m3
23
Vận chuyển cột BTLT
7
cột
24
Móng cột thép trên rãnh thoát nước
25
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh
2
1cấu kiện
26
Phá dỡ đáy móng rãnh thoát nước
0.328
m3
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
0.308
m3
28
Đào móng cột- Cấp đất III
0.504
1m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải từ đào phá dỡ và đào móng
0.0114
100m3
30
Ván khuôn móng cột đèn
0.0886
100m2
31
Bê tông móng cột M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.4
m3
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép móng cột
0.0403
tấn
33
Lắp dựng khung móng cột
2
cái
34
Khung móng cột M16x240x240x830 trên rãnh thoát nước
2
bộ
35
Láng hè dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.32
m2
36
Tiếp địa lặp lại RLL
37
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
15
1 bộ
38
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE Fi32
30
m
39
Đào rãnh tiếp địa- Cấp đất III
0.288
100m3
40
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.288
100m3
41
Dây thép D10 liên kết tiếp địa An toàn và Lặp lại
42
kg
42
Lắp đặt vật tư, thiết bị chiếu sáng, tiếp địa lặp lại
43
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ, nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 76mm
0.35
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm
11.37
100 m
45
Rải Lưới nilong báo hiệu cáp
11.13
100m
46
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột 8m
21
1 cột
47
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột 7m
37
1 cột
48
Lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm
7
1 cột
49
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột 6m
3
1 cột
50
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
58
1 bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.32%, Construction 84.21%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 14.47%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 281,576,146,549 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,726,609,444 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second